List of Reality Television Show Franchises
Browse the List of Reality Television Show Franchises below. View Videos or join the discussion on this topic. Add List of Reality Television Show Franchises to your Like2do.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
List of Reality Television Show Franchises

This is a list of reality television shows that have become franchises with production of local versions around the world.

Bet on Your Baby

Original name: Bet on Your baby
Origin: United States
Date started: April, 13, 2013
Creator: Electus and 5x5 Media
First network to broadcast: ABC
First country to adapt: Turkey

Country Name Host Channel Premiere Prize
 Argentina[1] Si los chicos quieren! Julian Weich Canal 13 November 1, 2013 $50,000
 China[2] ?.? Zhu Xun & Qiang Zi CCTV-1 November 10, 2013 1-year admission to an international kindergarten
 Mexico ¡Apuesta a su Bebé! Cecilia Gabriela Canal de las Estrellas 2014 MX$5,000,000
 Philippines[3] Bet on Your Baby Judy Ann Santos-Agoncillo ABS-CBN October 19, 2013 Brand new house and lot worth PH?2,000,000 or PH?1,000,000 cash prize
 South Korea[4] COME ON BABY Noh Hong-chul, Park Ji-yoon tvN July 14, 2014 ?5,000,000
 Colombia ¡Apuesta a su Chico! Lady Mina Caracol TV June 2015 $200,000
 Turkey[5] Çocuk Oyunca Ezgi Mola Star TV July 10, 2013 Turkish lira symbol 8x10px.png50.000
 United States Bet on Your Baby Melissa Peterman ABC April 13, 2013 USD$25,000
 Ukraine[6]
Miy Malyuk Zmozhe
Irma Vitovska 1+1 June 15, 2014 ?50.000
 Vietnam C? lên con yêu ! ?c Thanh Vân, Tr?n Ti?u Hào VTV3 April 17, 2016 ? 30.000.000

Big Brother

Original name: Big Brother
Origin: Netherlands
Date started: September 16, 1999
Creator: John de Mol
First network to broadcast: Veronica
First country to adapt: Germany
Country with the most seasons: United States of America As of 5 November 2018, Big Brother has produced 427 winners in over 54 franchises.

     Currently airing (5)
     An upcoming season (10)
     Status unknown (4)
     No longer airing (37)
Country/Region Official name Network(s) Winner(s) Presenter(s)
Big Brother Africa M-Net
DStv (live)
 Albania
 Kosovo
Big Brother Albania Top Channel
DigitAlb (live)
Big Brother VIP
  • Season 1, 2019: Upcoming season
  • TBA
 Angola
 Mozambique[7]
Big Brother Angola[8] DStv[8]
  • Flag of Angola.svg Dicla Burity (1-)
  • Flag of Mozambique.svg Emerson Miranda (3)
Big Brother Angola e Moçambique Season 3, 2016: Flag of Mozambique.svg Anderson Mistake & Flag of Angola.svg Papetchulo
  • Flag of Bahrain.svg Flag of Egypt.svg Flag of Iraq.svg
  • Flag of Oman.svg Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg Flag of Somalia.svg
  • Flag of Syria.svg Flag of Tunisia.svg
Big Brother:
Big Brother: The Boss
MBC 2 Season 1, 2004: Discontinued[9] Razan Moughrabi
 Argentina Gran Hermano Telefe
Canal 4
DirecTV (live;1-3, 6-8)
Cablevisión (live; 4-5, 8)
Main host: Debate:
América TV
Gran Hermano Famosos Telefe
Cablevisión (live)
Main host: Debate:
 Australia Big Brother Australia Network Ten
Flag of New Zealand.svg TV2 (1-3, 5)
Flag of New Zealand.svg Prime (4)
Gretel Killeen (1-7)
Kyle Sandilands (8)
Jackie O (8)
Nine Network
Flag of New Zealand.svg TV3 (10-11)
Sonia Kruger
Celebrity Big Brother Network Ten Season 1, 2002: Dylan Lewis Gretel Killeen
Veliki Brat - Big Brother Flag of Croatia.svg RTL (4–5)
Flag of Serbia.svg B92 (1-3, 5)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg OBN (5)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg RTRS (5)
Flag of Macedonia.svg Sitel (5)
Flag of Montenegro.svg Prva (5)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Pink BH (1-4)
Flag of Montenegro.svg Pink M (1-4)
Flag of Serbia.svg Pink (4)
Flag of Macedonia.svg A1 (3)


Veliki Brat VIP Flag of Serbia.svg B92 (1–2, 5)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg BN (5)
Flag of Montenegro.svg Prva (5)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg OBN (5)
Flag of Macedonia.svg Sitel (5)
Flag of Serbia.svg Pink (3–4)
Flag of Montenegro.svg Pink M (1–4)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Pink BH (1–4)
Flag of Macedonia.svg A1 (4)
Veliki Brat - Generalna proba[11] Flag of Serbia.svg B92 Season 1, 2006: Flag of Serbia.svg Jelena Prov?i & Marko Miljkovi? Marijana Mi?i?
 Belgium Big Brother Kanaal Twee
Walter Grootaers
Big Brother VIPs vtm
Kanaal Twee
No Presenters
Big Brother All-Stars Kanaal Twee Season 1, 2003: Heidi Zutterman Walter Grootaers
 Brazil Big Brother Brasil Rede Globo
Multishow
Canal BBB (live on PPV)
 Bulgaria Big Brother Nova Television
Nova+ (live; 1-4)
Diema Family (live; 5)

Main host:
Niki Kunchev (1-3, 5)
Milen Tsvetkov (4)
Co-host:
Evelina Pavlova (1-2)
Aleksandra Sarchadjieva (5)

Big Brother Family Nova Television
Diema Family (live)
Main host:
Niki Kunchev
VIP Brother Nova Television
Nova+ (live; 1-2)
Diema 2 (live; 3)
Diema Family (live; 4)

Main host:
Niki Kunchev
Co-host:
Evelina Pavlova (1)
Dimitar Rachkov (3)
Maria Ignatova (3)
Aleksandra Sarchadjieva (4–present)
Miglena Angelova (9)
Azis (10–present)

Big Brother All Stars Nova Television
Diema Family (live; 1)

Main host:
Niki Kunchev
Co-host:
Aleksandra Sarchadjieva
Azis (6–present)

 Canada
(English)
Big Brother Canada Slice
Arisa Cox
Global
 Canada
(French)
Loft Story TQS[12]
  • Marie Plourde (3-5)
  • Isabelle Maréchal (2)
  • Renée-Claude Brazeau (1)
Loft Story: La Revanche Season 6, 2009: Sébastien Tremblay Pierre-Yves Lord
Big Brother V Season 1, 2010: Vincent Durand Dubé Chéli Sauvé-Castonguay
 China :
Big Brother China: Pilot Season
Youku
Tudou
Season 1, 2015-16: Tan Xiangjun Zhou Wentao (Live Final)
 Colombia Gran Hermano Caracol TV Season 1, 2003: Mónica Patricia Tejón Adriana Arango
Citytv Bogotá[13] Season 2, 2012: Diana Hernández Agmeth Escaf
 Croatia Big Brother RTL
  • Daria Knez (1)
  • Boris Mirkovi? (1–3)
  • Renata Sopek (2–4)
  • Filip Brajkovi? (4)
  • Marko Lu?i? (5)
  • Korana Gvozdi? (5)
  • Neno Pavin?i? (1, 6)
  • Marijana Batini? (6)
  • Antonija Bla?e (2-5, 7-)
Celebrity Big Brother Season 1, 2008: Danijela Dvornik Antonija Bla?e
Marko Lu?i?
 Czech Republic Big Brother TV NOVA Season 1, 2005: David ?ín
  • Eva Aichmajerová
  • Lejla Abbasová
  • Leo? Mare?
 Denmark Big Brother TV Danmark
Lisbeth Janniche
Kanal 5
The Voice TV (live; 4)
7'eren(live; 5-6)
Big Brother VIP TV Danmark Season 1, 2003: Thomas Bickham Lisbeth Janniche
Big Brother Reality All-Stars Season 1, 2005: Jill Liv Nielsen Lisbeth Janniche
 Ecuador Gran Hermano Ecuavisa Season 1, 2003: David Burbano Toty Rodríguez
 Finland Big Brother Sub
  • Elina Viitanen (6-8)
  • Susanna Laine (6-7)
  • Vappu Pimiä (3-5)
  • Mari Sainio (Kakko) (1-2, 9)
Julkkis Big Brother Season 1, 2013: Jori Kopponen Mari Sainio
 France Loft Story M6
Benjamin Castaldi
Secret Story TF1
NT1 (Daily recaps: 9)
CanalSat (live; 1)
Christophe Beaugrand (9–11)
Benjamin Castaldi (1–8)

After Secret
Adrien Lemaître (3–)
Leila Ben Khalifa (9–)
Julie Taton (9–11)
Nadège Lacroix (7)
Emilie Fiorelli (10)
Julien Geloën (11)

NT1
Celebrity Big Brother TF1
  • Season 1, 2019: Upcoming season
TBA
 Germany Big Brother RTL II
Sky (live; 10-11)
Clipfish (live; 10-11)
Premiere (live; 5-9)
VIVA (5, 9)
9Live (8)
Tele 5 (4-6)
MTV2 Pop (4-5)
RTL (2-3)
Single TV (2)
sixx
Sky (live)
  • Jochen Bendel (12)
Promi Big Brother Sat.1
sixx (2-4, 6)
Bild (live; 4)
Sky (live; 3)
maxdome (live; 2)
Sky (live 3 hours; 1)
Sat.1 emotions (1)
 Greece
 Cyprus
Big Brother Greece ANT1
Flag of Greece.svg Alpha TV
Flag of Cyprus.svg Sigma TV
  • Roula Koromila
 Hungary Big Brother TV2
  • Claudia Liptai
  • Attila Till
Big Brother VIP
Való Világ powered by Big Brother[15] RTL II
Puskás Péter (9–)
Nádai Anikó (8–)
Istenes Bence (6–8)
 India Bigg Boss
(Hindi Version)
SET Season 1, 2006-07: Rahul Roy Arshad Warsi
Colors TV
MTV India (11-12)

Flag of Pakistan.svg ARY Digital
Flag of the United States.svg Flag of Canada.svg Aapka Colors
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Colors TV UK
Bigg Boss Halla Bol!
(Hindi Spin-Off)
Bigg Boss Kannada
(Kannada Version)
ETV Kannada Season 1, 2013: Vijay Raghavendra Sudeep
Suvarna TV Season 2, 2014: Akul Balaji
Colors Kannada (3-4)
Colors Super (4-present)
Bigg Boss Bangla
(Bengali Version)
ETV Bangla Season 1, 2013: Aneek Dhar Mithun Chakraborty
Colors Bangla Season 2, 2016: Joyjeet Banerjee Jeet
Bigg Boss Tamil
(Tamil Version)
Star Vijay Kamal Haasan
Bigg Boss Telugu
(Telugu Version)
Star Maa
Bigg Boss Marathi
(Marathi Version)
Colors Marathi Season 1, 2018: Megha Dhade Mahesh Manjrekar
Bigg Boss Malayalam
(Malayalam Version)
Asianet Season 1, 2018: Sabumon Abdusamad Mohanlal
 Indonesia Big Brother Indonesia Trans TV Season 1, 2011: Alan Wangsa
  • Ferdi Hassan
  • Indra Herlambang
  • Sarah Sechan
  • Shara Aryo
 Israel
HaAh HaGadol
Channel 2-Keshet
HOT (live)
Yes (live)
Reshet 13
Channel 26 (live)
Liron Weizman
Ofer Shechter
Asi Israelof
VIP
HaAh HaGadol VIP
Channel 2-Keshet
HOT (live)
Yes (live)
Reshet 13
Channel 26 (live)
Liron Weizman
 Italy Grande Fratello Canale 5
Italia 1 (Daily recaps; 13-15)
Stream TV (live; 1-3)
SKY (live; 4-5, 8-9)
Mediaset Premium (live; 6-14)
Mediaset Extra (live; 15)
La5 (live; 11-15)
Grande Fratello VIP Canale 5
Italia 1 (Daily recaps; 1-3)
Mediaset Extra (live; 1-3)
La5 (live; 1-3)
Ilary Blasi
 Lithuania Paslap?i? namai
The House of Secrets
TV3 Lithuania Season 1, 2013: Gintautas Katulis
  • Agn? Grigali?nien?
  • Marijus Mikutavi?ius
 Mexico Big Brother México Televisa
SKY (live)
Big Brother PM Canal 5
SKY (live)
Adela Micha
Big Brother VIP Televisa
SKY (live)
 Netherlands Big Brother Veronica
  • Esther Duller (2)
  • Beau Van Erven Dorens (2)
  • Rolf Wouters (1)
  • Daphne Deckers (1)
Yorin
Talpa
Big Brother VIPs Veronica Season 1, 2000: No winner Unknown
Talpa Season 2, 2006: No winner Caroline Tensen
Secret Story NET 5 Season 1, 2011: Sharon Hooijkaas
  • Renate Verbaan
  • Bart Boonstra
 Nigeria Big Brother Nigeria M-Net
DStv (live)
Season 1, 2006: Katung Aduwak
  • Olisa Adibua
  • Michelle Dede
Big Brother Naija GOtv
DStv (live)
Ebuka Obi-Uchendu
 Norway Big Brother TVN
  • Trygve Rønningen (3)
  • Arve Juritzen (1-2)
TV 2 Bliss Season 4, 2011: Tine Barstad
Gran Hermano del Pacífico Flag of Ecuador.svg RedTeleSistema
Flag of Chile.svg RedTV
Flag of Peru.svg ATV
Season 1, 2005: Flag of Ecuador.svg Juan Sebastián López
  • Lorena Meritano (Main)
  • Álvaro Ballera & Álvaro García (Regional)
  • Janine Leal (Regional)
  • Juan Francisco Escobar (Regional)
 Panama Big Brother Panamá TVN Canal 2 Season 1, 2016: Katherine Sandoval
  • Rolando Sterling
  • Gaby Garrido
 Peru La Casa de Los Secretos
The House of Secrets
Frecuencia Latina Season 1, 2012: Álvaro de la Torre
  • Carla García
  • Jason Day
 Philippines Pinoy Big Brother ABS-CBN
TFC (Worldwide)
SkyCable (live)
Studio 23 (live; 1-3)
Pinoy Big Brother
(Special Edition)
Pinoy Big Brother: Celebrity Edition
  • Toni Gonzaga (1–2)
  • Mariel Rodriguez (1–2)
  • Bianca Gonzalez (2)
  • Luis Manzano (1)
Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition
  • Bianca Gonzalez (1-4)
  • Toni Gonzaga (2-4)
  • Robi Domingo (4)
  • John Prats (4)
  • Mariel Rodriguez (1-3)
  • Luis Manzano (2)
 Poland Big Brother TVN
TV4
  • Kuba Klawiter (4-5)
  • Ma?gorzata Kosik (5)
  • Karina Kunkiewicz (4)
TVN 7
  • TBA
Big Brother VIP TV4 Season 5 (part 1), 2008: Jarek Jakimowicz
  • Kuba Klawiter
  • Ma?gorzata Kosik
 Portugal Big Brother TVI
TVI Eventos (live; 1)
Teresa Guilherme
Big Brother Famosos TVI
TVI Direct (live; VIP)
Big Brother VIP
Secret Story: Casa dos Segredos TVI
TVI Direct (live; 1-5)
TVI Reality (live; 6-)
Secret Story: Desafio Final
Teresa Guilherme
Secret Story: Luta Pelo Poder Season 1, 2015: Bruno Sousa
Secret Story: O Reencontro Season 1, 2018: Carina Ferreira Manuel Luís Goucha
 Romania Big Brother Prima TV
  • Andreea Raicu
  • Virgil Ian?u
 Russia ? ?
Big Brother
TNT Season 1, 2005: Anastasia Yagaylova Ingeborga Dapkunaite
Flag of Norway.svg Flag of Sweden.svg Scandinavia[17] Big Brother Flag of Sweden.svg Kanal5
Flag of Norway.svg FEM
Flag of Sweden.svg Kanal 9
Flag of Norway.svg FEM
Season 3, 2014: Flag of Sweden.svg Anders Olsson
Second Life Big Brother Second Life World Wide Web Season 1, 2006: Madlen Flint None
 Slovakia Big Brother Súboj TV Markíza Season 1, 2005: Richard Tká? Zuzana Belohorcová
 Slovenia Big Brother Kanal A
  • Hosts:
  • Nina Osenar (1–2)
  • Ana Maria Miti? (3)
  • Manja Ple?nar (4)
  • Co-hosts:
  • Matej Grm - Gu?ti (2)
  • Emi Niko?evi? (4)
  • Tibor Baiee (4)
Big Brother Slavnih POP TV
Nina Osenar
 South Africa Big Brother South Africa M-Net
DStv (live)
Big Brother Mzansi
Lungile Radu
Celebrity Big Brother Season 1, 2002: Bill Flynn
 Spain Gran Hermano Telecinco (Main show and Debate)
Divinity (Daily highlights)
Mitele.es (live)
Mercedes Milá (1–2, 4–16)
Pepe Navarro (3)
Jorge Javier Vázquez (17–18)

Debates:
Jordi González (5–7, 9–13, 15–18)
Jesús Vázquez (3–5)
Jorge Javier Vázquez (10)
Frank Blanco (14)

Gran Hermano VIP
Current
Jorge Javier Vázquez (6–)
Former
Jesús Vázquez (1–2)
Jordi González (3–5)

Debates:
Current
Sandra Barneda (4–)
Former
Carolina Ferre (1)
Jordi González (2–3)

Gran Hermano: El Reencuentro
Gran Hermano: La Revuelta Season 1, 2012: Flag of Italy.svg Alessandro Livi Mercedes Milá
 Sweden Big Brother Kanal5
Adam Alsing
TV11
Gry Forssell
Kanal 11
Adam Alsing
Big Brother Stjärnveckan Kanal5 Season 1, 2002: Anki Lundberg Adam Alsing
  Switzerland Big Brother Schweiz TV3
  • Eva Wannemacher (2)
  • Daniel Fohrler (1)
 Thailand Big Brother Thailand iTV
  • Saranyu Vonkarjun
  • Nana Raibeena (2)
 Turkey Big Brother Türkiye[18] Star TV Season 1, 2015-16: Sinan Aydemir Asuman Krause[19]
 Ukraine Big Brother ? K1 Season 1, 2011: Khrystyna Kotvytska
  • Olha Horbachova
  • Oleksiy Kurban
 United Kingdom Big Brother Channel 4 and
S4C (1-10)
Flag of Poland.svgTVN Lingua
Davina McCall
Channel 5
MTV (16-19)
Flag of Ireland.svg TV3 (16-18)
Flag of Ireland.svg Virgin Media One (19)
Celebrity Big Brother Channel 4 and
S4C (2-7)
BBC One (1)
Davina McCall
Channel 5
MTV (15-22)
Flag of Ireland.svgTV3 (16-18)
Flag of Ireland.svg3e (19-22)
Flag of Ireland.svgVirgin Media Two (22)
Teen Big Brother Channel 4/E4 and
S4C
Series 1, 2003: Paul Brennan Dermot O'Leary
Big Brother Panto Series 1, 2004-05: No winner Jeff Brazier
June Sarpong
Celebrity Hijack Series 1, 2008: John Loughton Dermot O'Leary
Ultimate Big Brother Series 1, 2010: Flag of Ireland.svg Brian Dowling Davina McCall
 United States
(English)
Big Brother
(Broadcast Edition)
CBS (1-)
Showtime 2 (8-14)
Pop (15-)

Flag of Canada.svg Slice
Flag of Canada.svg Global
Flag of Canada.svg Global Reality Channel
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg E4 (4, 9)
Julie Chen-Moonves
Big Brother: All-Stars Season 7, 2006: Mike Malin
Big Brother: Over The Top
(Digital Edition)
CBS All Access Season 1, 2016: Morgan Willett
Celebrity Big Brother CBS (1-)
Pop (1-)

Flag of Canada.svg Global (1)
Flag of Australia.svg 9Now (1)
Flag of Australia.svg9Go! (1)
 United States
(Spanish)
Gran Hermano Telemundo Season 1, 2016: Pedro Orta[22] Giselle Blondet
 Vietnam Ngi gi?u m?t VTV6 Season 1, 2013-14: Hoàng S?n Vi?t Huy Khánh

Celebrity Splash!

Original name: Sterren Springen Op Zaterdag (Stars Jumping On Saturday)
Origin: Netherlands
Date started: 2012
Creator: Eyeworks
First network to broadcast: SBS 6

     Currently airing franchise
     Franchise with an upcoming season
     Franchise no longer aired
Country Local title Channel Winners Judges Main presenters
 Argentina Celebrity Splash! Telefe Series 1, 2013: Nazareno Móttola Pampita Ardohain
Maximiliano Guerra
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez
Mariana Montes
Marley Wiebe
 Australia Celebrity Splash! Seven Network Series 1, 2013: Andrew Symonds Alisa Camplin
Greg Louganis
Matthew Mitcham
Larry Emdur
Kylie Gillies
 Belgium De Grote Sprong vtm Series 1, 2013: Tanja Dexters Frans Van De Konijnenburg
Anna Bader
Fréderic Deburghgraeve
Kürt Rogiers
Evi Hanssen
 Brazil Saltibum Rede Globo Season 1, 2014: Rômulo Neto
Season 2, 2015: Priscila Fantin, Rodrigo Simas
Season 3, 2016: Maíra Charken & Bruno Chateaubriand
Eduardo Falcão
Hugo Parisi
Guest judge
Luciano Huck
 Chile Salta si puedes! Chilevisión Series 1, 2013: Katherine Orellana
Series 2, 2013: Cristián Menares
Sebastián Keitel
Francisca García-Huidobro
Yoel Gutiérrez
Sergio Freire
Rafael Araneda
Carolina de Moras
 China Splash! Zhejiang TV Series 1, 2013: Xian Zi Zhou Jihong
Li Na
Li Xiaopeng
Zhang Tielin
Huang Jianxiang
Yi Yi ("" in Chinese)
 Finland Splash! Nelonen Series 1, 2013: Martina Aitolehti Joona Puhakka
Janne Kataja
Rosa Meriläinen
Ellen Jokikunnas
Sebastian Rejman
 France Splash : le grand plongeon TF1 Series 1, 2013: Clément Lefert
Series 2, 2014: Upcoming series
Laure Manaudou
Taïg Khris
Muriel Hermine
Grégory Couratier
Estelle Denis
Gérard Vivès
Julie Taton
 Germany Die Pool Champions - Promis unter Wasser RTL Series 1, 2013: Magdalena Brzeska Verona Pooth
Franziska van Almsick
Christian Keller
Gerd Völker
Marco Schreyl
Nazan Eckes
 Greece ANT1 Series 1, 2014: Upcoming season TBA TBA
 South Korea Splash MBC Canceled[23] Shin Dong-yup
Jun Hyun-moo
 Lebanon Splash LBCI Series 1, 2013: Silvio Chiha
Series 2, 2014: Upcoming series
Elie Saad
Sandrine Atallah
Todor Spasov
Rola Bahnam
Aiman Kaissouni
 Lithuania ?uolis! TV3 Lithuania[24] Series 1, 2014: Egl? Straleckait? Series 1, 2014:
Ignas Barkauskas
K?stutis Autukas
Guest judge
Series 1, 2014:
Monika Vai?iulyt?
Mindaugas Stasiulis
 Mexico El gran chapuzón Canal de las Estrellas Series 1, 2014: Maya Karunna Yahel Castillo
Paola Espinosa
Tatiana Ortiz
Alan Tacher
 Netherlands Sterren Springen SBS 6 Series 1, 2012: Liza Sips
Series 2, 2014: Jeffrey Wammes
Current
Frans van de Konijnenburg (1-)
Inge de Bruijn (2-)
Former
Daphne Jongejans (1)
Quintis Ristie (1)
Current
Gerard Joling (1-)
Kim-Lian van der Meij (2-)
Former
Tess Milne (1)
 Norway Skal vi stupe TV 2 Series 1, 2013: TBC Freddy dos Santos
Sarah Natasha Melbye
 Poland Celebrity Splash! Polsat Series 1, 2015: Season airing Otylia J?drzejczak
Tomasz Zimoch
Danuta Stenka
Krzysztof Jankowski
?ukasz Grass
 Portugal Splash! Celebridades SIC Series 1, 2013: Ricardo Guedes
Series 2, 2013: Pedro Azevedo
Marco Horácio
Sílvia Rita
Simão Morgado
Ricardo Guedes (2)
Júlia Pinheiro
Rui Unas
 Romania Splash! Vedete la Ap? Antena 1 Series 1, 2013: Piticu`
Series 2, 2014: Cosmin Soare
Series 3, 2015: Vladmir Dr?ghia
Current
Ozana Barabancea (2-)
Cosmin Sele?i (2-)
C?t?lin Preda (1-)
Former
Anda Adam (1)
Daniel Buzdugan (1)
Current
Pepe (1-)
Diana Munteanu (3-)
Alina Pu?ca? (3-)
Former
Roxana Vancea (1)
Bianca Dr?gu?anu (2)
Roxana Ionescu (1-2)
 Spain Splash! Famosos al agua Antena 3 Series 1, 2013: Gervasio Deferr Guti
Emilio Ratia
Santiago Segura
Anna Tarrés
Arturo Valls
Ainhoa Arbizu
 Sweden Kändishoppet TV3 Series 1, 2013: Tobbe Blom
Series 2, 2013: Frank Andersson
TBC Adam Alsing
Carin da Silva
 Turkey Ben Burdan Atlar?m Show TV Chloe Loughnan
 United Kingdom Splash! ITV Series 1, 2013: Eddie "The Eagle" Edwards
Series 2, 2014: Perri Kiely
Andy Banks
Jo Brand
Leon Taylor
Gabby Logan
Vernon Kay
 United States Splash ABC Series 1, 2013: Rory Bushfield David Boudia
Steve Foley
Joey Lawrence
Charissa Thompson
 Ukraine
Vyshka
1+1 Series 1, 2013: Olga Harlan Vladimir Zelenskiy
Tamara Tokmachova
Dmitry Sautin
Solomiya Vitvitska
Andriy Domanskyi

Clash of the Choirs

Original name: Clash of the Choirs
Origin: United States
Date started: December 17, 2007
Creator: Friday TV
First network to broadcast: NBC
First country to adapt: Sweden
Country with the most seasons: Sweden

Country Title Host Network First Aired
 Australia[25] Battle of the Choirs David Koch Seven Network May 2008
 Catalonia[26] Oh Happy Day Eduard Farelo TV3 September 21, 2013
 China[27][28] Mengxiang Hechangtuan Sa Beining CCTV-1 2011
 Denmark[29] AllStars Lisbeth Østergaard TV2 2008
 Estonia[30] Laululahing Tarmo Leinatamm etv 2008
 Finland[31] Kuorosota Kristiina Komulainen Nelonen 2009
 France[32] La Bataille des Chorales Benjamin Castaldi TF1 2009
 Galicia[33] Oh Happy Day Rodrigo Vázquez TVG 2015
 Latvia[34] Koru Kari Lauris Reiniks TV3 2008, 2013
 Lithuania[35] Chor? karai Vytautas ?apranauskas & Jurgita Jurkuté TV3 January 16, 2010
 Norway[36] Det store korslaget Øyvind Mund TV2 2009
 Poland[37] Bitwa na g?osy Hubert Urba?ski & Piotr K?dzierski TVP 2 2011
 Russia ?op Valery Meladze Rossiya 1 September 16, 2012
 South Africa[38] Clash of the Choirs South Africa Bonang Matheba DStv January 27, 2013
 Spain[39] La Batalla de los Coros Josep Lobató Cuatro 2008
 Sweden[40] Körslaget Gry Forssell TV4 March 29, 2008
  Switzerland[41] Kampf der Chöre Sven Epiney SF 1 2010
 Turkey[42] Korolar Çarpyor Behzat Uighur Show TV 2009
 Ukraine Yuriy Horbunov 1+1 November 10, 2013
 Vietnam H?p ca tranh tài Nguyên Khang VTV3 February 24, 2012

Dancing with the Stars

Original name: Strictly Come Dancing
Origin: United Kingdom
Date started: May 15, 2004
First network to broadcast: BBC One
First country to adapt: Italy

     Currently airing
     Upcoming or returning
     No longer airing

Region/Country Local title Network Winners (Celebrity & Professional) Judges Presenters
 Albania
 Kosovo
Dancing with the Stars Vizion Plus

Series 1, 2010: Oni Pustina & Linda Poda
Series 2, 2011: Enver Petrovci & Loreta Bala
Series 3, 2012: Elvana Gjata & Gerdi Vaso
Series 4, 2013: Lori Hoxha & Dion Gjinika
Series 5, 2014: Tuna & Simone Pigliacelli
Series 6, 2015: Dorina Mema & Besi
Series 7, 2018: Soni Malaj & Dion Gjinika

Ilir Shaqiri (Series 1-7)
Alfred Kaçinari (Series 3-7)
Ema Andrea (Series 4-7)
Iva Tiço (Series 1-4)
Arian Çani (Series 1-2)
Milaim Zeka (Series 5)
Almeda Abazi (Series 7)
Alketa Vejsiu (Series 1)
Genti Zotaj (Series 1)
Ermal Mamaqi (Series 2-3)
Jonida Maliqi (Series 4)
Armina Mevlani (Series 4)
Drini Zeqo (Series 5)
Amarda Toska (Series 2-3,5-6)
 Argentina Bailando por un Sueño El Trece

Season 1, 2006: Carmen Barbieri & Christian Ponce
Season 2, 2006: Florencia de la V & Manuel Rodríguez
Season 3, 2006: Carla Conte & Guillermo Conforte
Season 4, 2007: Celina Rucci & Matías Sayago
Season 5, 2008: Carolina Ardohain & Nicolás Armengol
Season 6, 2010: Fabio Moli & Mariana Conci
Season 7, 2011: Hernán Piquín & Noelia Pompa
Season 8, 2012: Hernán Piquín & Noelia Pompa
Season 9, 2014: Anita Martínez & Bicho Gómez
Season 10, 2015: Federico Bal & Laura Fernández
Season 11, 2016: Pedro Alfonso & Florencia Vigna
Season 12, 2017: Florencia Vigna & Gonzalo Gerber
Season 13, 2018: Upcoming season

Current
Ángel de Brito (Seasons 10-present)
Laura Fernández (Seasons 13-present)
Florencia Peña (Seasons 13-present)
Marcelo Polino (Seasons 7-present)

Former

Moria Casán (Seasons 3-13)

Carolina Ardohain (Seasons 10-13) Soledad Silveyra (Seasons 9-11)
Nacha Guevara (Seasons 9-10)
Carmen Barbieri (Seasons 2,5-8)
Aníbal Pachano (Seasons 6-8)
Flavio Mendoza (Seasons 7-8)
Antonio Gasalla (Season 8)
Graciela Alfano (Seasons 4,6-7)
Ricardo Fort (Season 6)
Reina Reech (Seasons 1,3,6)
Gerardo Sofovich (Seasons 3-5)
Jorge Lafauci (Seasons 1-5)
Laura Fidalgo (Seasons 1-2)
Zulma Faiad (Seasons 1-2)

Marcelo Tinelli
Bailando Kids
(Kids version)
Season 1, 2009: Pedro Maurizi & Candela Rodríguez Laura Fidalgo
Carmen Barbieri
Reina Reech
Miguel Ángel Cherutti
Marcelo Tinelli
José María Listorti
 Armenia ?
(Parahandes)
Shant TV

Series 1, 2011: Emma Manukyan & Armen
Series 2, 2011-2012: Janna Hovakimyan & Petros
Series 3, 2013: Sandukht Matevosyan & Harut
Series 4, 2014: Gevorg Harutyunyan & Shushan
Series 5, 2014-2015:

Current
Varduhi Aleksanyan (Series 1-present)
Gagik Karapetyan (Series 1-present)
Gevorg Markosyan (Series 2-3, 5-present)
Sergey Danielyan (Series 3-present)
Former
Rudolf Kharatyan (Series 1)
Levon Vermishyan (Series 1)
Hrach Badalyan (Series 2)
Kristine Hovakimyan (Series 3-4)
Guest
Ruzanna Stepayan (Series 1, Week 6-7)
Levon Harutunyan (Series 2, Week 11)
 Australia Dancing with the Stars Seven Network 2004-15) Ten Network 2019-)

Series 1, 2004: Bec Cartwright & Michael Miziner
Series 2, 2005: Tom Williams & Kym Johnson
Series 3, 2005: Ada Nicodemou & Flag of Russia.svg Aric Yegudkin
Series 4, 2006: Grant Denyer & Amanda Garner
Series 5, 2006: Anthony Koutoufides & Natalie Lowe
Series 6, 2007: Kate Ceberano & Flag of the United Kingdom.svg John-Paul Collins
Series 7, 2007: Bridie Carter & Craig Monley
Series 8, 2008: Luke Jacobz & Luda Kroiter
Series 9, 2009: Adam Brand & Jade Hatcher
Series 10, 2010: Rob Palmer & Alana Patience
Series 11, 2011: Manu Feildel & Alana Patience
Series 12, 2012: Johnny Ruffo & Luda Kroitor
Series 13, 2013: Cosentino & Flag of Canada.svg Jessica Raffa
Series 14, 2014: David Rodan & Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie Hooper
Series 15, 2015: Emma Freedman & Flag of Russia.svg Aric Yegudkin
Series 16, 2019:Upcoming Series


Helen Richey (Series 1-15)
Todd McKenney (Series 1-15)
Kym Johnson (Series 13-15)
Mark Wilson (Series 1-10)
Paul Mercurio (Series 1-7)
Joshua Horner (Series 11-12)
Adam Garcia (Series 13-14)
Grant Denyer (Series 16-)
Amanda Keller (Series 16-) Former
Edwina Bartholomew (Series 13-15)
Daniel MacPherson (Series 8-14)
Daryl Somers (Series 1-7)
Sonia Kruger (Series 1-11)
Mel B (Series 12)
 Austria Dancing Stars ORF1

Series 1, 2005: Marika Lichter & Andy Kainz
Series 2, 2006: Manuel Ortega & Kelly Kainz
Series 3, 2007: Klaus Eberhartinger & Kelly Kainz
Series 4, 2008: Dorian Steidl & Nicole Kuntner
Series 5, 2009: Claudia Reiterer & Andy Kainz
Series 6, 2011: Astrid Wirtenberger & Balazs Ekker
Series 7, 2012: Petra Frey & Flag of Ukraine.svg Vadim Garbuzov
Series 8, 2013: Rainer Schönfelder & Manuela Stöckl
Series 9, 2014: Roxanne Rapp & Flag of Ukraine.svg Vadim Garbuzov
Series 10, 2016: Verena Scheitz & Florian Gschaider
Series 11, 2017: Martin Ferdiny & Maria Santner

Current
Karina Sarkissova (Series 11)
Dirk Heidemann (Series 11)
Nicole Hansen (Series 1-present)
Balázs Ekker (Series 7-present)
Former
Thomas Schäfer-Elmayer (Series 1-10)
Hannes Nedbal (Series 1-10)
Dagmar Koller (Series 1)
Harald Serafin (Series 2)
Guggi Löwinger (Series 3)
Alfons Haider (Series 4)
Klaus Eberhartinger (Series 5)
Alfons Haider (Series 1-3)
Mirjam Weichselbraun (Series 1-present)
Klaus Eberhartinger (Series 4, Series 6-present)
 Belgium Sterren op de Dansvloer vtm

Series 1, 2006: Dina Tersago & Wim Gevaert
Series 2, 2007: Pieter Loridon & Daisy Croes
Series 3, 2008: Antony Arandia & Leila Akcelik
Series 4, 2009: Louis Talpe & Leila Akcelik
Series 5, 2012: Kevin van der Perren & Charissa van Dipte

Current
Davy Brocatus (Series 1-5)
Ronny Daelemans (Series 1-5)
Dina Tersago (Series 5)
Euvgenia Parakhina (Series 5)
Former
Anouchka Balsing (Series 1-4)
Jan Geerts (Series 1-4)
Current
Francesca Vanthielen (Series 1-present)
Kürt Rogiers (Series 5-present)
Former
Jacques Vermeire (Series 1-4)
 Brazil
Dança dos Famosos
(UK format)
Rede Globo

Season 1, 2005: Karina Bacchi & Fabiano Vivas
Season 2, 2006: Juliana Didone & Leandro Azevedo
Season 3, 2006: Robson Caetano & Ivonete Liberatto
Season 4, 2007: Rodrigo Hilbert & Priscila Amaral
Season 5, 2008: Christiane Torloni & Alvaro Reis
Season 6, 2009: Paola Oliveira & Atila Amaral
Season 7, 2010: Fernanda Souza & Alexandre Porcel
Season 8, 2011: Miguel Roncato & Ana Flavia Simoes
Season 9, 2012: Rodrigo Simas & Raquel Guarini
Season 10, 2013: Carol Castro & Leandro Azevedo
Season 11, 2014: Marcello Melo Jr. & Raquel Guarini
Season 12, 2015: Viviane Araújo & Marcelo Granjeiro
Season 13, 2016: Felipe Simas & Carol Agnelo
Season 14, 2017: Maria Joana & Reginaldo Sama
Season 15, 2018: Current Season

Five per week
(no fixed jury)
Fausto Silva

(Kids version)

Season 1, 2007: João Vitor Silva & Juliane Dias
Season 2, 2008: Eduardo Melo & Gabriela Bogo
Season 3, 2009: Nauhana Costa & Thaian Marques
Season 4, 2015: Mel Maia & Wesley Monteiro
Season 5, 2017: Xande Valois & Duda Almeida

Three per week
(no fixed jury)
Dancing Brasil
(U.S. format)
RecordTV

Season 1, 2017: Maytê Piragibe & Paulo Victor Souza
Season 2, 2017: Yudi Tamashiro & Barbara Guerra
Season 3, 2018: Geovanna Tominaga & Lucas Teodoro
Season 4, 2018: Pérola Faria & Fernando Perrotti

Jaime Arôxa
Fernanda Chammy
Paulo Goulart Filho
Xuxa Meneghel
Junno Andrade (Season 4-present)
Sérgio Marone (Season 1-2)
Leandro Lima (Season 3)
 Bulgaria Dancing Stars bTV (Season 1-2)
Nova (Season 3-4)

Series 1, 2008: Orlin Pavlov & Yana Akimova
Series 2, 2009: Bianka Panova & Svetoslav Vasilev
Series 3, 2013: Angel Kovachev & Dorina Stoyanova
Series 4, 2014: Albena Denkova & Kaloyan Ivanov

Vladimir Bozhilov (Series 1)
Galena Velikova (Series 1, 3-4)
Neshka Robeva (Series 1)
Maria Gigova (Series 2)
Ilyana Raeva (Series 2-4)
Pambous Agapiu (Series 2)
Vera Marinova (Series 2)
Alfredo Tores (Series 3-4)
Kalin Sarmenov (Series 3)
Hristo Mutavchiev (Series 4)
Radost Draganova (Series 1)
Todor Kolev (Series 1)
Elena Petrova (Series 2)
Dimitar Pavlov (Series 2)
Aleksandra Sarchadjieva (Series 3-4)
Krasimir Rankov (Series 3)
Nikol Stankulova (Series 3)
Kalin Sarmenov (Series 4)
Magi Jelyaskova (Series 4)
 Chile El Baile en TVN TVN

Series 1, 2006: Juvenal Olmos & Claudia Miranda
Series 2, 2007: Cristián Arriagada & Paz Bustos
Series 3, 2007: Francisco Reyes Morandé & Irene Bustamante
Series 4, 2008: Fernando Godoy & Paz Bustos


Claudia Miranda (Series 2,4)
Georgette Farías (Series 3-4)
Jose Luis Tejo (Series 3-4)
Sergio Valero (Series 1-4)
Sara Nieto (Series 1-2)
Mey Santamaría (Series 1)
William Geisse (Series 1-3)
Rafael Araneda (Series 1-4)
Karen Doggenweiler (Series 1-4)
 China ?
Strictly Come Dancing China
(1-3)

?
Dancing with the Stars
(4)

Hunan TV&TVB (Season 1-2)
Hunan TV (Season 3)
Dragon TV (Season 4)

Series 1, 2007 [zh]: Li Yuchun
Series 2, 2008 [zh]: Su Xin & Jason Zhang
Series 3, 2011: Jin Chen & Li Nuoyi
Series 4, 2014-2015:


Yang yang (Series 1-3)
Zhou Zhikun (Series 1-3)
Sheng Peiyi (Series 1-3)
Yang Lele (Series 3)
He Jiong (Series 3)
 Colombia Bailando por un Sueño
Web Oficial
RCN

Series 1, 2006: Maria Cecilia Sánchez & Jose Andulfo Leal Garay
Series 2, 2006: Carolina Cruz & Wilber González
Series 3, 2006: Valentina Rendón & Felipe Hurtado


Nerú Martínez
Thereusse Leleux
Carlos Muñoz
Rosanna Lignarolo
Paola Turbay
Julián Román
Bailando con las Estrellas

Series 1, 2016: Flag of Costa Rica.svg Debi Nova


Fernando Montaño
Niina Shablinskaja
Alberto "Beto" Pérez
Patrick Delmas
Taliana Vargas
 Costa Rica Dancing With The Stars Teletica

Series 1, 2014: Alex Costa & Alhanna Morales
Series 2, 2015: Renzo Rímolo & Flag of El Salvador.svg Yessenia Reyes
Series 3, 2016: Daniel Vargas & Lucía Jiménez
Series 4, 2017: Víctor Carvajal & Diana de la O

David Martínez
Flor Urbina
César Meléndez (Series 1-2)
Alex Costa (Series 3-4)
Randall Vargas
Shirley Álvarez
Boris Sosa (Series 2)
Mauricio Hoffmann (Series 3)
Bismarck Méndez (Series 4)
 Croatia Ples sa zvijezdama HRT1

Series 1, 2006: Zrinka Cvite?i? & Nicolas Quesnoit
Series 2, 2007: Luka Ni?eti? & Mirjana ?uti?
Series 3, 2008: Mario Valenti? & Ana Herceg
Series 4, 2009: Franka Bateli? & I?tvan Varga
Series 5, 2010: Nera Stipi?evi? & Damir Horvatin?i?
Series 6, 2011: Marko Tolja & Ana Herceg
Series 7, 2012: Barbara Radulovi? & Robert Schubert
Series 8, 2013: Mislav ?avajda & Petra Jeri?evi?

Dinko Bogdani? (Series 1-8)
Milka Babovi? (Series 1-8)
Elio Ba?an (Series 1-8)
Davor Bilman (Series 1-8)
Du?ko ?urli? (Series 1-8)
Barbara Kolar (Series 1-8)
 Czech Republic StarDance Czech Television

Series 1, 2006: Roman Vojtek & Kristýna Coufalová
Series 2, 2007: Ale? Valenta & Iva Langerová
Series 3, 2008: Dana Batulková & Jan Onder
Series 4, 2010: Pavel K?í? & Alice Stod?lková
Series 5, 2012: Kate?ina Ba?urová & Jan Onder
Series 6, 2013: Anna Polívková & Michal Kurti?
Series 7, 2015: Marie Dole?alová & Marek Zelinka
Series 8, 2016: Zden?k Pi?kula & Veronika Lálová
Series 9, 2018: Current Season

Current
Zden?k Chlop?ík (Series 1-present)
Tatiana Drexler (Series 2-present)
Radek Bala? (Series 6-present)
Václav Kune? (Series 9-present)
Former
Jan Révai (Series 5-8)
Eva Bartu?ková (Series 1, 5)
Petra Tirpák Kostov?íková (Series 4)
Petr Zuska (Series 4)
Leona Kvasnicová (Series 3)
Jaroslav Kune? (Series 3)
Mahulena Bo?anová (Series 2)
Richard Hes (Series 2)
Michael Kocáb (Series 1)
Vlastimil Harapes (Series 1)
Tereza Kostková (Series 1-present)
Marek Eben (Series 1-present)
 Denmark Vild med dans TV 2

Series 1, 2005: Mia Lyhne & Thomas Evers Poulsen
Series 2, 2005: David Owe & Vickie Jo Ringgaard
Series 3, 2006: Christina Roslyng & Steen Lund
Series 4, 2007: Robert Hansen & Marianne Eihilt
Series 5, 2008: Joachim B. Olsen & Marianne Eihilt
Series 6, 2009: Casper Elgaard & Vickie Jo Ringgaard
Series 7, 2010: Cecilie Hother & Mads Vad
Series 8, 2011: Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling & Silas Holst
Series 9, 2012: Joakim Ingversen & Claudia Rex
Series 10, 2013: Mie Skov & Mads Vad
Series 11, 2014: Sara Maria Franch Mærkedahl & Silas Holst
Series 12, 2015: Ena Spottag & Thomas Evers Poulsen
Series 13, 2016: Sarah Mahfoud & Morten Kjeldgaard
Series 14, 2017: Sofie Lassen-Kahlke & Michael Olesen
Series 15, 2018: Simon Stenspil & Asta Bjórk Ivarsdottir

Current
Britt Bendixen (Series 1-present)
Jens Werner (Series 1-present)
Anne Laxholm (Series 1-present)
Nikolaj Hübbe(Series 8-present)
Former
Kim Dahl (Series 1)
Thomas Evers Poulsen (Series 2)
Allan Tornsberg (Series 3-7)
Peter Hansen (Series 1-2)
Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph (Series 1-2 & Series 4-6)
Claus Elming (Series 3-present)
Christine Lorentzen (Series 3)
Christiane Schaumburg-Müller (Series 7-9)
Sarah Grünewald (Series 10-present)
 Estonia Tantsud tähtedega Kanal 2

Series 1, 2006: Mikk Saar & Olga Kosmina
Series 2, 2007: Koit Toome & Kertuu Tänav
Series 3, 2008: Argo Ader & Helena Liiv
Series 4, 2010: Liina Vahter & Mairold Millert
Series 5, 2011: Jan Uuspõld & Aleksandra ?eregelja


Merle Klandorf (Series 1-5)
Jüri Nael (Series 1-2, 4-5)
Ants Tael (Series 1-4)
Kaie Kõrb (Series 1-3)
Riina Suhhotskaja (Series 3)
Märt Agu (Series 3)

Mart Sander (Series 1-5)
Liina Randpere (Series 5)
Kristiina Heinmets-Aigro (Series 1)
Merle Liivak (Series 2)
Gerli Padar (Series 3)
Kaisa Oja (Series 4)
 Finland Tanssii tähtien kanssa MTV3

Series 1, 2006: Tomi Metsäketo & Sanna Hirvaskari
Series 2, 2007: Mariko Pajalahti & Aleksi Seppänen
Series 3, 2008: Maria Lund & Mikko Ahti
Series 4, 2009: Satu Tuomisto & Janne Talasma
Series 5, 2010: Antti Tuisku & Anna-Liisa Bergström
Series 6, 2011: Viivi Pumpanen & Matti Puro
Series 7, 2012: Krisse Salminen & Matti Puro
Series 8, 2013: Raakel Lignell & Jani Rasimus
Series 9, 2014: Pete Parkkonen & Katri Mäkinen
Series 10, 2017: Anna-Maija Tuokko & Matti Puro
Series 11, 2018: Upcoming series

Current
Jukka Haapalainen (Series 1-present)
Jorma Uotinen (Series 1-present)
Helena Ahti-Hallberg (Series 3-8, 10-present)
Kiira Korpi (Series 10-present)
Former
Merja Satulehto (Series 1-2)
Mikko Rasila (Series 1-2)
Johanna Rusanen (Series 3)
Susanna Rahkamo (Series 4)
Jone Nikula (Series 5)
Anna Abreu (Series 6)
Riku Nieminen (Series 7)
Jenni Paaskysaari (Series 8)
Krisse Salminen (Series 9)
Current
Vappu Pimiä (Series 4-6 & 8-present)
Mikko Leppilampi (Series 5-present)
Former
Marco Bjurström (Series 1-4)
Vanessa Kurri (Series 3)
Ella Kanninen (Series 1-2 & Series 7)
 France Danse avec les stars TF1

Series 1, 2011: Matt Pokora & Flag of Australia.svg Katrina Patchett
Series 2, 2011: Shy'm & Maxime Dereymez
Series 3, 2012: Emmanuel Moire & Fauve Hautot
Christmas Special, 2012: Amel Bent & Christophe Licata
Series 4, 2013: Alizée & Gregoire Lyonnet
Series 5, 2014: Rayane Bensetti & Flag of Bulgaria.svg Denitsa Ikonomova
Series 6, 2015: Flag of Belgium.svg Loïc Nottet & Flag of Bulgaria.svg Denitsa Ikonomova
Series 7, 2016: Laurent Maistret & Flag of Bulgaria.svg Denitsa Ikonomova
Series 8, 2017: Flag of Spain.svg Agustín Galiana & Candice Pascal
Series 9, 2018: Clément Rémiens & Flag of Bulgaria.svg Denitsa Ikonomova

Current
Jean-Marc Généreux (Series 1-present)
Chris Marques (Series 1-present)
Fauve Hautot (Series 6-present)
Patrick Dupond (Series 9-present)
Former
Alessandra Martines (Series 1-2)
Shy'm (Series 3-4)
Matt Pokora (Series 5)
Marie-Claude Pietragalla (Series 3-7)
Nico Archambault (Series 8)
Current
Camille Combal (Series 9-present)
Former
Vincent Cerutti (Series 1-5)
Laurent Ournac (Series 6-7)
Sandrine Quétier (Series 1-8)
 Georgia
Tsekvaven Varskvlavebi
Imedi TV

Series 1, 2012: Samori Balde & Lika Labadze
Series 2, 2012: Ruska Mayashvili & Oto Poladashvili
Series 3, 2013: Keti Khatiashvili & Giorgi Barbakadze
Series 4, 2014: Mariam Kublashvili & Victor Burchuladze
Series 5, 2014: Zura Manjavidze & Mzia Orvelashvili
Series 6, 2016: Stanislav Bondarenko & Nike Keshelava

Current
Gocha Chertkoev (Series 1-present)
Sofo Shevardnadze (Series 3-present)
Nino Sukhishvili (Series 1,3,5-present)
Former
Levan Uchaneishvili (Series 1)
Nino Ananiashvili (Series 1)
Nanuka Gorgoliani (Series 1-2)
Nino Surguladze (Series 2)
Ia Parulava (Series 2)
Gota Kursuladze (Series 2)
Marina Beridze (Series 2)
Nikolay Tsiskaridze (Series 3)
Otar Tatishvili (Series 3)
Inga Grigorieva (Series 4)
Levan Tuladze (Series 4)
Guest
Shorena Gachechiladze-Chertkoev
Murat Y?ld?r?m (Series 5, Week 7)
Ruska Mayashvili (Series 1)
Tiko Sadunishvili (Series 2)
Nanka Kalatozishvili(Series 3-present)
Duta Sxirtladze (Series 3-5; in Series 6 Participate)
Giorgi yifshidze (Series 4)
Manika Asatiani
 Germany Let's Dance RTL

Series 1, 2006: Wayne Carpendale & Isabel Edvardsson
Series 2, 2007: Susan Sideropoulos & Christian Polanc
Series 3, 2010: Sophia Thomalla & Massimo Sinato
Series 4, 2011: Maite Kelly & Christian Polanc
Series 5, 2012: Magdalena Brzeska & Erich Klann
Series 6, 2013: Manuel Cortez & Melissa Ortiz-Gomez
Series 7, 2014: Alexander Klaws & Isabel Edvardsson
Series 8, 2015: Hans Sarpei & Kathrin Menzinger
Series 9, 2016: Victoria Swarovski & Erich Klann
Series 10, 2017: Gil Ofarim & Ekaterina Leonova
Series 11, 2018: Ingolf Lück & Ekaterina Leonova

Current
Joachim Llambi (Series 1-present)
Motsi Mabuse (Series 4-present)
Jorge Gonzales (Series 6-present)
Former
Roman Frieling (Series 4-5)
Maite Kelly (Series 5)
Harald Glööckler (Series 3-4)
Peter Kraus (Series 3)
Isabel Edvardsson (Series 3)
Markus Schöffel (Series 1-2)
Michael Hull (Series 1-2)
Ute Lemper (Series 2)
Katharina Witt (Series 1)
Hape Kerkeling (Series 1-2)
Nazan Eckes (Series 1-3)
Daniel Hartwich (Series 3-present)
Sylvie van der Vaart (Series 4-present)
 Greece
 Cyprus
Dancing with the Stars ANT1
ANT1 Cyprus

Series 1, 2010: Errika Prezerakou & Thodoris Panagakos
Series 2, 2011: Argiris Aggelou & Emily Matthaiakaki
Series 3, 2012: Ntoretta Papadimitriou & Paulos Manogiannakis
Series 4, 2013: Isaias Matiamba & Maria Antimisari
Series 5, 2014: Morfoula Ntona & Richard Szilagyi
Series 6, 2018: Vangelis Kakouriotis & Nikoletta Mavridi

Alexis Kostalas (Series 1-6)
Giannis Latsios (Series 1-5)
Fokas Evanggelinos (Series 1-3)
Galena Velikova-Chaina (Series 1, 3-6)
Errica Prezerakou (Series 2)
Katia Dandoulaki (Series 3-5)
Lakis Gavalas (Series 5)
Eleonora Meleti (Series 6)
Giorgos Liagkas (Season 4, Week 4 (Guest) / Series 6)
Guest Judges
Eugenia Manolidou (Series 4, Week 8)
Themos Anastasiadis (Series 4, Week 9)
Natalia Germanou (Series 6, Week 6)
Vicky Hadjivassiliou (Series 6, Week 7)
Maria Solomou (Series 6, Week 8)
Tatiana Stefanidou (Series 6, Week 9)
Katerina Gagaki (Series 6, Week 10)
Nadia Boule (Series 6, Week 11)
Ntoretta Papadimitriou (Series 6, Week 12)
Isaias Matiamba (Series 6, Week 13)
Charis Christopoulos(Series 6, Week 14)
Zeta Makripoulia (Series 1-3)
Doukissa Nomikou (Series 4-5)
Evangelia Aravani (Series 6)
Eleni Karpontini (Backstage, Series 1)
Mairi Sinatsaki (Backstage, Series 2)
Argiris Aggelou (Backstage, Series 3)
Ntoretta Papadimitriou (Backstage, Series 4)
Kostas Martakis (Backstage, Series 5)
Savvas Poumpouras (Backstage, Series 6)
 Hungary Dancing with the Star Hungary
Szombat Esti Láz (2013-14)
RTL Klub (2005-08)
RTL2 (2013-14)

Series 1, 2005: Attila Czene & Petra Bánhidi
Series 2, 2006: András Csonka & Andrea Keleti
Series 3, 2008: Attila Katus & Andrea Molnár
Series 4, 2013: Csaba Vastag & Tünde Mármarosi
Series 5, 2014: Judit Rezes & György Lehoczky

Lujza Pálinkó (2005-2008)
Marcell Zsámboki (2005-2008)
György Böhm (2005-2008)
Ilona Medveczky (2006-2008)
Andrea Keleti (2013-2014)
Tamás Szirtes (2013-2014)
Cecília Esztergályos (2013-2014)
Ákos Tihanyi (2013-2014)
Zsóka Kapócs (2005)
András Stohl (2006)
Nóra Ördög (2005-2008)
Zoltán Bereczki (2008)
András Csonka (2013-2014)
Lilu (2013-2014)
 Iceland Allir Geta Dansað[43] Stöð 2 Series 1, 2018: Jóhanna Guðrún Jónsdóttir & Maxim Petrov Selma Björnsdóttir
Karen Björk Reeve
Jóhann Gunnar Arnarsson
Eva Laufey Kjaran Hermannsdóttir
Sigrún Ósk Kristjánsdóttir
 India Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa SET (Series 1-4)
Colors TV (Series 5-present)

Series 1, 2006: Mona Singh & Toby Fernandes
Series 2, 2008: Prachi Desai & Deepak Singh
Series 3, 2009: Baichung Bhutia & Sonia Zaffer
Series 4, 2011: Meiyang Chang & Marischa Fernandes
Series 5, 2012: Gurmeet Choudhary & Shampa Sonthalia
Series 6, 2013: Drashti Dhami & Salman Yusuff Khan
Series 7, 2014: Ashish Sharma & Shampa Sonthalia
Series 8, 2015: Faizal Khan & Vaishnavi
Series 9, 2016: Teriya Magar & Aryan Patra

 Indonesia Dancing with the Stars Indonesia Indosiar (2011)

Series 1, 2011: Fadli & Trisna
Series 2, 2011: Lucky Widja & Sri

Choky Sitohang
Fenita Arie
 Ireland Dancing with the Stars RTÉ One

Series 1, 2017: Aidan O'Mahony & Valeria Milova
Series 2, 2018: Jake Carter & Karen Byrne
Series 3, 2019: Upcoming Series

Julian Benson
Loraine Barry
Brian Redmond
Current
Nicky Byrne
Jennifer Zamparelli (3-)
Former
Amanda Byram (Series 1-2)
 Israel
Rokdim Im Kokhavim
Channel 2

Series 1, 2005: Eliana Bakeer & Oron Dahan
Series 2, 2006: Guy Arieli & Masha Troyanski Flag of Russia.svg
Series 3, 2007: Rodrigo Gonzales Flag of Chile.svg & Naama Tavori
Series 4, 2008: Galit Giat & Kiril Sivolapov
Series 5, 2010: Michael Lewis & Ana Aharonov
Series 6, 2011: Shlomi Koriat & Hadas Fisher
Series 7, 2012: Asaf Hertz & Masha Troyansky

Eli Mizrahi (Series 1-7)
Uri Paster (Series 7)
Michal Amdurski (Series 7)
Gavri Levi (Series 1-2, 4-5)
Dana Parnes (Series 5)
Amir Fay Guttman (Series 5)
Claude Dadia (Series 1-4, Series 6)
Gaby Aldor (Series 1-2)
Sally-Anne Friedland (Series 3)
Yossi Yungman (Series 3)
Ilanit Tadmor (Series 4)
Hanna Laslo (Series 6)
Avi Kushnir (Series 1-6)
Hilla Nachshon (Series 1-6)
Guy Zu-Aretz (Series 7)
Yarden Harel (Series 7)
 Italy Ballando con le stelle Rai 1

Series 1, 2005: Hoara Borselli & Simone Di Pasquale
Series 2, 2006: Cristina Chiabotto & Raimondo Todaro
Series 3, 2007: Fiona May & Raimondo Todaro
Series 4, 2008: Maria Elena Vandone & Samuel Peron
Series 5, 2009: Emanuele Filiberto & Natalia Titova
Series 6, 2010: Veronica Olivier & Raimondo Todaro
Series 7, 2011: Kaspar Capparoni & Yulia Musikhina
Series 8, 2012: Andres Gil & Flag of Ukraine.svg Anastasia Kuzmina
Series 9, 2013: Elisa Di Francisca & Raimondo Todaro
Series 10, 2014: Giusy Versace & Raimondo Todaro
Series 11, 2016: Iago García & Samanta Togni
Series 12, 2017: Oney Tapia & Veera Kinnunen
Series 13, 2018: Cesare Bocci & Alessandra Tripoli

Current
Guillermo Mariotto (Series 1-10)
Ivan Zazzaroni (Series 3, 5-10)
Carolyn Smith (Series 4-10)
Fabio Canino (Series 4-10)
Selvaggia Lucarelli (Series 11)
Former
Rafael Amargo (Series 9-10)
Lamberto Sposini (Series 4-7)
Amanda Lear (Series 1-2, 4)
Lina Wertmüller (Series 3)
Espen Salberg (Series 3)
Heather Parisi (Series 1-2)
Roberto Flemack (Series 1-2)
Milly Carlucci (Series 1-10)
Paolo Belli (Series 1-10)
 Latvia Dejo ar zvaigzni! TV3 Latvia

Series 1, 2007: Lauris Reiniks & Aleksandra Kurusova
Series 2, 2008: Raivis Vidzis & Viola Abramova
Series 3, 2010: Ain?rs An?evskis & Ieva Kemlere
Series 4, 2015: Liene Greif?ne and Viktors Haritonovs

Three and then four per week
(no fixed jury)
Iveta Feldmane (Series 1-3)
Valters Krauze (Series 1-4)
Jana Du?evska (Series 4)
 Lebanon Dancing with the Stars: Raqs el Noujoum Murr Television[44] Series 1, 2012: Naya & Abdo Dalloul[45]

Series 2, 2013-2014: Daniella Rahme & Raed Mourad
Series 3, 2015: Anthony Touma & Chloé Hourani
Series 4, November 2017: Badih Abou Chacra and Sandra Abbas
Series 5, 2018 : TBA

Mazen Kiwan (Series 1-)
Mira Samaha (Series 1-)
Rabih Nahas (Series 1-)
Darren Bennett (Series 1-)
Carla Haddad
Wissam Breidy
 Lithuania ?ok su manimi TV3 Lithuania

Series 1, 2009orena D?ania?vili & Deividas Me?kauskas
Series 2, 2010: Donny Montell & Katerina Voropaj
Series 3, 2011-2012: Dominykas Vaitiek?nas & Justina ?emaityt?
Series 4, 2012-2013: Mindaugas Rainys & Milana Ja?inskyt?-Pankevi?ien?
Series 5, 2014-2015: Martynas Kavaliauskas & Renata Gramauskait?

 Macedonia ?
Tanc so Zvezdite
MRT 1

Series 1, 2013: Atanas Nikolovski & Jovana Vasileva
Series 2, 2014: Natasa Ilievska & Daniel Kimovski

Toni Mihajlovski
Marijana Stanojkovska
 Mexico Bailando por un Sueño Televisa

Series 1, 2006: Latin Lover & Mariana Vallejo
Series 2, 2007: Alessandra Rosaldo & Israel Aquino
Series 3, 2014: María León & Adrián Arellano
Series 4, 2017: Adrián Di Monte & Montserrat Yescas

Current
María León (Series 4-present)
María José (Series 4-present)
Gente De Zona (Series 4-present)
Flavio Mendoza (Series 4-present)
Former
Emma Pulido (Series 1-2)
Edith González (Series 1-2)
Félix Greco (Series 1-2)
Roberto Mitsuko (Series 1-3)
Bianca Marroquín (Series 3)
Fey (Series 3)
Carlos Baute (Series 3)
Guest
Roberto Mitsuko (Series 4, weeks 3-5)
Lolita Cortés (Series 4, weeks 4-5)
Current
Javier Poza (Series 4-)
Bárbara Islas (Series 4-)
Former
Adal Ramones (Series 1-2)
Liza Echeverría (Series 1-2)
Adrián Uribe (Series 3)
Livia Brito (Series 3)
Mira Quien Baila

Series 1, 2018: Current season

Lolita Cortés
Dayanara Torres
Joaquín Cortés
Javier Poza
Chiquinquirá Delgado
México Baila TV Azteca

Series 1, 2013: Niurka Marcos

Ema Pulido
Bibi Gaytan
Matilde Obregon
Rafael Araneda
Raquel Bigorra
   Nepal Dancing with the Stars[46] TBA Series 1, 2018: Upcoming series TBA TBA
 Netherlands Dancing with the Stars RTL 4

Series 1, 2005: Jim Bakkum & Julie Fryer
Series 2, 2006: Barbara de Loor & Marcus van Teijlingen
Series 3, 2007: Helga van Leur & Marcus van Teijlingen
Series 4, 2009: Jamai Loman & Gwyneth van Rijn

Cor van de Stroet (Series 1-3)
Marcel Bake (Series 1-3)
Monique van Opstal (Series 1-3)
Jan Postulart (Series 1-4)
Julie Fryer (4)
Ron Brandsteder (Series 1-3)
Sylvana Simons (Series 1-3)
Beau van Erven Dorens (Series 4)
Lieke van Lexmond (Series 4)
Strictly Come Dancing AVRO

Series 1, 2012: Mark van Eeuwen & Jessica Maybury

Ruud Vermeij (Series 1)
Euvgenia Parakhina (Series 1)
Dario Gargiulo (Series 1)
Reinout Oerlemans (Series 1)
Kim-Lian van der Meij (Series 1)
 New Zealand Dancing with the Stars TV One (2005-2009)

Series 1, 2005: Norm Hewitt & Carol-Ann Hickmore
Series 2, 2006: Lorraine Downes & Aaron Gilmore
Series 3, 2007: Suzanne Paul & Stefano Olivieri
Series 4, 2008: Temepara George & Stefano Olivieri
Series 5, 2009: Tamati Coffey & Samantha Hitchcock

Alison Leonard (Series 1-5)
Brendan Cole (Series 1-5)
Paul Mercurio (Series 1-2, Series 4-5)
Craig Revel Horwood (Series 3-5)
Donna Dawson (Series 1)
Carol-Ann Hickmore (Series 2-3)
Jason Gunn (Series 1-5)
Candy Lane (Series 1-5)
Three (2015, 2018)

Series 6, 2015: Simon Barnett & Vanessa Cole
Series 7, 2018: Sam Hayes & Aaron Gilmore

Current
Camilla Sacre-Dallerup (Series 7)
Julz Tocker (Series 7)
Rachel White (Series 7)

Former
Stefano Olivieri (Series 6)
Candy Lane (Series 6)
Hayley Holt (Series 6)

Current
Sharyn Casey (Series 6-7)
Dai Henwood Series 7)

Former
Dominic Bowden (Series 6)

 Norway Skal vi danse? TV 2

Series 1, 2006: Katrine Moholt & Bjørn Wettre Holthe
Series 2, 2006: Kristian Ødegård & Alexandra Kakurina
Series 3, 2007: Tshawe Baqwa & Maria Sandvik
Series 4, 2008: Lene Alexandra Øien & Tom Erik Nilsen
Series 5, 2009: Carsten Skjelbreid & Elena Bokoreva Wiulsrud
Series 6, 2010: Åsleik Engmark & Nadia Khamitskaya
Series 7, 2011: Atle Pettersen & Marianne Sandaker
Series 8, 2012: Hanne Sørvaag & Egor Filipenko
Series 9, 2013: Eirik Søfteland & Nadya Khamitskaya
Series 10, 2014: Agnete Kristin Johnsen & Egor Filipenko
Series 11, 2015: Adelén & Benjamin Jayakoddy
Series 12, 2016: Eilev Bjerkerud & Nadya Khamitskaya
Series 13, 2017: Helene Olafsen & Jørgen Nilsen
Series 14, 2018: Einar Nilsson & Anette Stokke

Current
Trine Dehli Cleve (Series 1-present)
Egor Filipenko (Series 11-present)
Merete Lingjærde (Series 11-present)
Former
Toni Ferraz (Series 10)
Gyda Bloch Thorsen (Series 10)
Anita Langset (Series 1)
Trond Harr (Series 1-3)
Tor Fløysvik (Series 1-9)
Cecilie Brinck Rygel (Series 2)
Christer Tornell (Series 3-9)
Alexandra Kakurina (Series 4)
Karianne Stensen Gulliksen (Series 5-9)
Current
Katrine Moholt (Series 7-8 & 10-present)
Didrik Solli Tangen (Series 10-present)
Former
Tommy Steine (Series 1-2)
Guri Solberg (Series 1-4 & 9)
Kristian Ødegård (Series 3-6)
Pia Lykke (Series 5)
Marthe Sveberg Bjørstad (Series 6)
Yngvar Numme (Series 7)
Carsten Skjelbreid (Series 8-9)
 Panama Dancing with the Stars Panamá TVN[47]

Series 1, 2012: Michael Vega & Johan Pérez
Series 2, 2013: Jimmy Bad Boy & Ilda Mason

Moyra Brunette
David Martínez
Yilca Arosemena Espino
Blanca Herrera
Iván Donoso
 Philippines Dancing with the Stars Philippines ABS-CBN

TBD

TBD Billy Crawford
 Poland Taniec z Gwiazdami TVN
(2005-2011)

Series 1, 2005: Olivier Janiak & Kamila Kajak
Series 2, 2005: Katarzyna Cichopek & Marcin Hakiel
Series 3, 2006: Rafa? Mroczek & Aneta Piotrowska
Series 4, 2006: Kinga Rusin & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 5, 2007: Krzysztof Tyniec & Kamila Kajak
Series 6, 2007: Anna Guzik & ?ukasz Czarnecki
Series 7, 2008: Magdalena Walach & Cezary Olszewski
Series 8, 2008: Agata Kulesza & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 9, 2009: Dorota Gardias & Andrej Mosejcuk
Series 10, 2009: Anna Mucha & Rafa? Maserak
Series 11, 2010: Julia Kami?ska & Rafa? Maserak
Series 12, 2010: Monika Pyrek & Robert Rowi?ski
Series 13, 2011: Kacper Kuszewski & Anna G?ogowska

Iwona Szyma?ska-Pavlovi? (Series 1-13)
Piotr Gali?ski (Series 1-13)
Janusz Józefowicz (Series 13)
Jolanta Fraszy?ska (Series 13)
Zbigniew Wodecki (Series 1-12)
Beata Tyszkiewicz (Series 1-12)
Natasza Urba?ska (Series 13)
Piotr G?sowski (Series 6-13)
Katarzyna Skrzynecka (Series 2-12)
Hubert Urba?ski (Series 1-5)
Magda Mo?ek (Series 1)
Dancing with the Stars - Taniec z Gwiazdami Polsat
(2014-present)

Series 14, 2014: Aneta Zaj?c & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 15, 2014: Agnieszka Sienkiewicz & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 16, 2015: Krzysztof Wieszczek & Agnieszka Kaczorowska
Series 17, 2015: Ewelina Lisowska & Tomasz Bara?ski
Series 18, 2016: Anna Karczmarczyk & Jacek Jeschke
Series 19, 2016: Robert Wabich & Hanna ?udziewicz
Series 20, 2017: Natalia Szroeder & Jan Kliment
Series 21, 2018: Beata Tadla & Jan Kliment

Current
Micha? Malitowski (Series 14-)
Andrzej Grabowski (Series 14-)
Iwona Szyma?ska-Pavlovi? (Series 14-)
Ola Jordan (Series 21-)
Former
Beata Tyszkiewicz (Series 14-20)
Current
Paulina Sykut-Je?yna (Series 18-)
Krzysztof Ibisz (Series 14-)
Former
Anna G?ogowska (Series 14-17)
 Portugal Dança Comigo RTP1

Season 1, 2006: Daniela Ruah
Season 2, 2006: Sónia Araújo
Season 3, 2007: Luciana Abreu
Season 4, 2008: Vítor Fonseca


João Baião (season 1-4)
Marco de Camilis (season 1-4)
São José Lapa (season 1-3)
Rita Blanco (season 4)
Catarina Furtado (season 1, 4)
Silvia Alberto (season 1-3)
Dança Comigo no Gelo Season 1, 2009: Sónia Araújo
João Baião
Rita Blanco
Marco de Camilis
Catarina Furtado (season 1)
Dança com as Estrelas TVI

Season 1, 2013: Sara Matos & André
Season 2, 2014: Lourenço Ortigão & Mónica
Season 3, 2015: Sara Prata & Marco
Season 4, 2017: Upcoming Series

Current
Vítor Fonseca
Alexandra Lencastre
Alberto Rodrigues
Cristina Ferreira
Pedro Teixeira (season 3)
 Romania Dansez pentru tine Pro TV

Series 1, 2006: Andra & Florin Biric?
Series 2, 2006: Victor Slav & Carmen Stepan
Series 3, 2007: Cosmin Stan & Doina Ocu
Series 4, 2007: Alex Velea & Cristina Stoicescu
Series 5, 2008: Andreea B?lan & Petri?or Ruge
Series 6, 2008: Giulia Anghelescu & Andrei ?tefan
Series 7, 2009: Monica Irimia & Darius Belu
Series 8, 2009: Jean de la Craiova & Sandra Neac?u
Series 9, 2010: C?t?lin Moro?anu & Magda Ciorobea
Series 10, 2010: Octavian Strunil? & Ella Dumitru
Series 11, 2011: Corina Bud & Eduard Ionu? Vasile
Series 12, 2011: Jojo & Ionu? T?nase
Series 13, 2012: Roxana Ionescu & George Boghian
Series 14, 2013: Ilinca Vandici & R?zvan Marton

Current

Emilia Popescu
Mihai Petre
Elwira Petre
Beatrice Rancea
Edi Stancu
Former
Mariana Bitang
Octavian Bellu
Willmark Rizzo
R?zvan Mazilu
Cornel Patrichi

Current

?tefan B?nic? Jr. (Series 1-14)
Iulia Vântur (series 3-14)
Former
Olivia Steer

Danseaz? printre stele Antena 1 Season 1, 2014: Alina Pu?ca? & Bogdan Boant? Current
Mihai Petre
Jojo
Igor Munteanu
Current
Horia Brenciu
Lili Sandu
Victor Slav
Uite cine danseaz?! Pro TV Season 1, 2017: Marius Manole & Olesea Nespeac-Micula Andreea Marin
Gigi C?ciuleanu
Mihai Petre
Florin C?linescu
Mihaela R?dulescu
Cabral Ibacka
 Russia
Tantsy so zvyozdami
Russia-1

Series 1, 2005: Maria Sittel & Vladislav Borodinov
Series 2, 2006: Anna Snatkina & Euvgeni Grigorov
Series 3, 2008: Daria Sagalova & Anton Kovalev
Series 4, 2009: Yulia Savicheva & Euvgeni Papunaishvili
Series 5, 2010: Anastasia Stockaya & Alexey Ledenev
Series 6, 2011: Tatiana Bulanova & Dimitry Lashenko
Series 7, 2012: Glukoza & Euvgeni Papunaishvili
Series 8, 2013: Yelena Podkaminskaya & Andrei Karpov
Series 9, 2015: Irina Pegova & Andrei Kozlovskiy
Series 10, 2016: Aleksandra Ursulyak & Denis

Current
Nicolaj Ciskaridze (Series 2-present)
Egor Druginin (Series 6-present)
Yelena Chaykovskaya (Series 7-present)
Oleg Menshikov (Series 8-present)
Vladimir Ivanov (Series 8-present)
Former
Irina Viner (Series 1)
Valentin Gneushev (Series 1)
Vladimir Andrukin (Series 1-3)
Stanislav Popov (Series 1-6)
Alla Sigalova (Series 2-6)
Anastasia Volochkova (Series 7)
Current
Daria Spirodonova (Series 4-present)
Maxim Galkin (Series 4-present)
Former
Anastasia Zavorotnuk (Series 1-3)
Yuri Nikolaev (Series 1-3)
 Serbia Ples sa zvezdama Prva

Series 1, 2014: Ivan Mihailovi? & Marija Martinovi?

Nikola Mandi?
Marija Prelevi?
Aleksandar Josipovi?
Konstantin Kostjukov
Irina Radovi?
Aleksa Jeli?
 Slovakia Let's Dance Markiza

Series 1, 2006: Zuzana Fialová & Peter Modrovský
Series 2, 2008: Michaela ?obejová & Tomá? Surovec
Series 3, 2009: Juraj Mokrý & Katarína ?tumpfová
Series 4, 2010: Nela Pocisková & Peter Modrovský
Series 5, 2011: Janka Hospodárová & Matej Chren
Series 6, 2017: Vladimír Kobielsky & Dominika Chrapeková

Petr Horá?ek (Series 6)
Tatiana Drexler (Series 2-4, 6)
Zuzana Fialová (Series 2, 6)
Ján ?urov?ík (Series 1-3, 5-6)
Jozef Bednárik (Series 1-5)
Dagmar Hubová (Series 1, 3-4)
Eva Jágerská (Series 1)
Zden?k Chlop?ík (Series 4-5)
Dara Rolins (Series 5)
Martin Rausch (Series 1-4, 6)
Adela Vinczeová (Baná?ová) (Series 1-2, 4-6)
Zuzana Fialová (Series 3)
Libor Bou?ek (Series 5)
 Slovenia Zvezde ple?ejo POP TV

Series 1, 2017: Dejan Vunjak & Tadeja Pavli?

Katarina Venturini
Andrej ?kufca
Nika Urbas Ambro?i?
Lado Bizovi?ar
Peter Poles
Tara Zupan?i?
 South Africa Strictly Come Dancing SABC 2 (2006-08)
SABC3 (2013-15)

Series 1, 2006: Zuraida Jardine & Michael Wentink
Series 2, 2006: Riann Venter & Hayley Hammond
Series 3, 2007: Hip Hop Pantsula & Hayley Bennett
Series 4, 2008: Emmanuel Castis & Lindsey Muckle
Series 5, 2008: Rob van Vuuren & Mary Martin
Series 6, 2013: Zakeeya Patel & Ryan Hammond
Season 7, 2014: Jonathan Boynton-Lee & Hayley Bennett
Season 8, 2015: Karlien van Jaarsveld & Devon Snell

Current
Michael Wentink (Series 6-)
Tebogo Kgobokoe (Series 6-)
Samantha Peo (Series 6-)
Former
Dave Campbell (Series 1-5)
Salome Sechele (Series 1-5)
Lilian Phororo (Series 1-5)
Tyrone Watkins (Series 1-5)
Current
Marc Lottering (Series 6-)
Pabi Moloi (Series 6-)
Former
Ian von Memerty (Series 1-5)
Sandy Ngema (Series 1-5)
Dancing with the Stars M-Net Season 1, 2018: Connell Cruise and Marcella Solimeo[48] Tebogo Kgobokoe
Bryan Watson
Debbie Turner
Jason Gikison
Tracey Lange
Chris Jaftha
 South Korea Dancing with the Stars MBC

Series 1, 2011: Moon Hee-joon & Ahn Hye-sang
Series 2, 2012: Choi Yeo-jin & Park Ji-woo
Series 3, 2013: Fei & Kim Soo Ro
Series 4, 2014:

Current
Kim Ju-Won(Series 1-)
Alex Kim (Series 2-)
Park Sang-won (Series 3)
Former
Nam Kyeong-Ju (Series 1)
Hwang Sun-Woo (Series 1)
Song Seung-Hwan (Series 2)
Current
Lee Deok-hwa (Series 1-)
Kim Gyu-ri (Series 2-)
Former
Lee So-ra (Series 1)
 Spain ¡Mira quién baila!
(Series 1-7, 9)

¡Más que baile!
(Series 8)
La 1 (2005-09, 2014)
Telecinco (2010)

Series 1, 2005: Claudia Molina
Series 2, 2006: David Civera
Series 3, 2006: Rosa López
Series 4, 2006: Estela Giménez
Series 5, 2007: Manolo Sarriá
Series 6, 2007: Nani Gaitán
Series 7, 2009: Manuel Bandera
Series 8, 2010: Belén Esteban
Series 9, 2014: Miguel Abellán

Joana Subirana (Series 1-8)
Javier Castillo (Series 1-5)
Teté Delgado (Series 1-3, 5)
Fernando Romay (Series 2-3)
Rosario Pardo (Series 4)
Boris Izaguirre (Series 6-8)
Aída Gómez (Series 6-8)
César Cadaval (Series 6)
Victor Ullate Roche (Series 8)
Santi Rodríguez (Series 8)
El Sevilla (Series 9)
Noemí Galera (Series 9)
Norma Duval (Series 9)
Ángel Corella (Series 9)

Anne Igartiburu (Series 1-7)
Pilar Rubio (Series 8)
Jaime Cantizano (Series 9)

Bailando con las estrellas La 1

Series 1, 2018: David Bustamante & Flag of Russia.svg Yana Olina[49]

Moira Chapman
Joaquín Cortés
Isabel Pérez
Roberto Leal
Rocío Muñoz Morales
 Sweden Let's Dance TV4

Series 1, 2006: Måns Zelmerlöw & Maria Karlsson
Series 2, 2007: Martin Lidberg & Cecilia Ehrling
Series 3, 2008: Tina Nordström & Tobias Karlsson
Series 4, 2009: Magnus Samuelsson & Annika Sjöö
Series 5, 2010: Mattias Andréasson & Cecilia Ehrling
Series 6, 2011: Jessica Andersson & Kristjan Lootus
Series 7, 2012: Anton Hysén & Sigrid Bernson
Series 8, 2013: Markoolio & Cecilia Ehrling
Series 9, 2014: Benjamin Wahlgren Ingrosso & Sigrid Bernson
Series 10, 2015: Ingemar Stenmark & Cecilia Ehrling
Series 11, 2016: Elisa Lindström & Yvo Essen
Series 12, 2017: Jesper Blomqvist & Malin Watson
Series 13, 2018: Flag of Colombia.svgJon Henrik Fjällgren & Katja Luján Engelholm

Current
Ann Wilson (Series 1-present)
Tony Irving (Series 1-present)
Cecilia Lazar (Series 11-present)
Former
Dermot Clemenger (Series 1-10)
Maria Öhrman (Series 1-5)
Isabel Edvardsson (Series 6)
David Hellenius
Agneta Sjödin (Series 1-2)
Jessica Almenäs (Series 3-11)
Tilde de Paula (Series 12-present)
 Thailand Dancing with the Stars BBTV Channel 7 Season 1, 2013: Timethai Plangsilp & Pinklao Nararuk
Tinakorn Asvarak
Manaswee Kridtanukul
Amon Chatpaisal
Morakot Kittisara (Season 1-present)
Piyawat Khemthong (Season 1-present)
Former:
Sornram Teppitak (Season 1)
 Turkey Yok Böyle Dans Show TV

Series 1, 2010: Azra Ak?n & Nikolay Monolov
Series 2, 2011: Özge Ulusoy & Vitali Kozmin

Current
Sait Sökmen (Season 1-2)
Tan Sa?türk (Season 1-2)
Acun Il?cal? (Season 2)
Azra Ak?n (Season 2)
Former
Lilia Bennett (Season 1)
Saba Tümer (Season 1)
Guest
Leila Akcelik (Season 1, Week 1)
Adriana Lima (Season 2, Week 1)
Acun Il?cal? (Season 1)
Hanzade Ofluo?lu (Season 1-2)
Burcu Esmersoy(Season 2)
Cem Ceminay (Season 2)
 Ukraine ? ?
Tantsi z zirkamy
1+1

Series 1, 2006: Volodymyr Zelenskyy & Olena Shoptenko
Series 2, 2007: Lilia Podkopayeva & Sergey Kostecki
Series 3, 2007: Flag of Poland.svg Marcin Mroczek & Anna Pilipenko
Series 5, 2017: Natalia Mohylevska & Ihor Kuzmenko
Series 6, 2018: TBA

Current
Vlad Yama (Series 5-6)
Kateryna Kuhar (Series 5-6)
Monatik (Series 5-6)
Former
Gregory Chapkis (Series 1-3)
Helen Kolyadenko (Series 1-3)
Alex Litvinov (Series 1-3)
Yuriy Horbunov (Series 1-3, 5-6)
Tina Karol (Series 1-3)
STB

Series 4, 2011: Flag of Latvia.svg Stas Sjurins & Elena Puglia

Radu Poklitaru (Series 4)
Tatiana Denisova (Series 4)
Yaakko Toyvonen (Series 4)
Natalia Mogilevska (Series 4)
Irina Borisyuk (Series 4)
Dmitry Tankovych (Series 4)
 United Kingdom Strictly Come Dancing BBC One

Series 1, 2004: Natasha Kaplinsky & Flag of New Zealand.svg Brendan Cole
Series 2, 2004: Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett
Series 3, 2005: Darren Gough & Flag of Russia.svg Lilia Kopylova
Series 4, 2006: Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy
Series 5, 2007: Alesha Dixon & Matthew Cutler
Series 6, 2008: Tom Chambers & Flag of Denmark.svg Camilla Dallerup
Series 7, 2009: Chris Hollins & Flag of Poland.svg Ola Jordan
Series 8, 2010: Kara Tointon & Flag of Russia.svg Artem Chigvintsev
Series 9, 2011: Harry Judd & Flag of Kazakhstan.svg Aliona Vilani
Series 10, 2012: Louis Smith & Flag of Italy.svg Flavia Cacace
Series 11, 2013: Abbey Clancy & Flag of Slovenia.svg Alja? Skorjanec
Series 12, 2014: Caroline Flack & Flag of Russia.svg Pasha Kovalev
Series 13, 2015: Jay McGuiness & Flag of Kazakhstan.svg Aliona Vilani
Series 14, 2016: Ore Oduba & Joanne Clifton
Series 15, 2017: Joe McFadden & Flag of Russia.svg Katya Jones
Series 16, 2018: Stacey Dooley & Kevin Clifton

Current:
Craig Revel Horwood
Bruno Tonioli
Darcey Bussell (Series 10-present)
Shirley Ballas (Series 15-present)
Former:
Arlene Phillips (Series 1-6)
Alesha Dixon (Series 7-9)
Len Goodman (Series 1-14)
Guest:
Darcey Bussell (Series 7, weeks 12-14)
Jennifer Grey (Series 9, week 6)
Donny Osmond (Series 12, week 3)
Alfonso Ribeiro (Series 16, week 5)
Current
Tess Daly
Claudia Winkleman (Series 8-present)
Former:
Sir Bruce Forsyth (Series 1-11)
Natasha Kaplinsky (Series 2)
Guest:
Ronnie Corbett (Series 7)
Zoë Ball (Series 12)
 United States Dancing with the Stars ABC

Season 1, 2005: Kelly Monaco & Flag of None.svg Alec Mazo
Season 2, 2006: Drew Lachey & Cheryl Burke
Season 3, 2006: Emmitt Smith & Cheryl Burke
Season 4, 2007: Apolo Anton Ohno & Julianne Hough
Season 5, 2007: Flag of Brazil.svg Hélio Castroneves & Julianne Hough
Season 6, 2008: Kristi Yamaguchi & Mark Ballas
Season 7, 2008: Brooke Burke & Derek Hough
Season 8, 2009: Shawn Johnson & Mark Ballas
Season 9, 2009: Donny Osmond & Flag of Australia.svg Kym Johnson
Season 10, 2010: Nicole Scherzinger & Derek Hough
Season 11, 2010: Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough
Season 12, 2011: Hines Ward & Flag of Australia.svg Kym Johnson
Season 13, 2011: J.R. Martinez & Flag of Ukraine.svg Karina Smirnoff
Season 14, 2012: Donald Driver & Flag of Australia.svg Peta Murgatroyd
Season 15, 2012: Melissa Rycroft & Flag of Albania.svg Tony Dovolani
Season 16, 2013: Kellie Pickler & Derek Hough
Season 17, 2013: Amber Riley & Derek Hough
Season 18, 2014: Meryl Davis & Flag of Ukraine.svg Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Season 19, 2014: Alfonso Ribeiro & Witney Carson
Season 20, 2015: Rumer Willis & Flag of Ukraine.svg Valentin Chmerkovskiy
Season 21, 2015: Flag of Australia.svg Bindi Irwin & Derek Hough
Season 22, 2016: Nyle DiMarco & Flag of Australia.svg Peta Murgatroyd
Season 23, 2016: Laurie Hernandez & Flag of Ukraine.svg Valentin Chmerkovskiy
Season 24, 2017: Rashad Jennings & Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Emma Slater
Season 25, 2017: Jordan Fisher & Lindsay Arnold
Season 26, 2018: Adam Rippon & Jenna Johnson
Season 27, 2018: Bobby Bones & Flag of Australia.svg Sharna Burgess

Carrie Ann Inaba
Bruno Tonioli
Len Goodman (Season 1-20, 22-present)
Julianne Hough (Season 19-21, 23-24)
Guest:
Michael Flatley (Season 7; week 6)
Baz Luhrmann (Season 9; week 2)
Donnie Burns (Season 12; week 7)
Paula Abdul (Season 15; week 4)
Julianne Hough (Season 17; week 4, Season 18; week 4, Season 25; week 10)
Cher (Season 17; week 8)
Maksim Chmerkovskiy (Season 17; week 10, Season 21; week 5 & Season 22; week 5)
Robin Roberts (Season 18; week 3)
Donny Osmond (Season 18; week 5)
Redfoo (Season 18; week 6)
Ricky Martin (Season 18; week 7)
Abby Lee Miller (Season 18; week 8)
Kenny Ortega (Season 18; week 9)
Kevin Hart (Season 19; week 3)
Jessie J (Season 19; week 5)
Pitbull (Season 19; week 6, Season 23; week 6)
Alfonso Ribeiro (Season 21; week 3)
Olivia Newton-John (Season 21; week 6)
Zendaya (Season 22; week 4)
Idina Menzel (Season 23; week 9)
Nick Carter (Season 24; week 6)
Mandy Moore (Season 24; week 7)
Shania Twain (Season 25; week 6)
Rashad Jennings (Season 26; week 2)
David Ross (Season 26; week 3)
Current
Tom Bergeron
Erin Andrews (Season 18-present)
Former
Lisa Canning (Season 1)
Samantha Harris (Seasons 2-9)
Brooke Burke Charvet (Seasons 10-17)
Guest
Drew Lachey (Season 5; weeks 1-3)
Leah Remini (Season 19; week 6, Season 21; weeks 6-7)
Alfonso Ribeiro (Season 21; week 4)
 United States Dancing with the Stars: Juniors

Season 1, 2018: Sky Brown & JT Church

Adam Rippon
Valentin Chmerkovskiy
Mandy Moore
Jordan Fisher
Frankie Muniz
 United States Skating with the Stars

Season 1, 2010: Rebecca Budig & Fred Palascak

Johnny Weir
Dick Button
Laurie Ann Gibson
Vernon Kay
Tanith Belbin
 United States Mira Quien Baila (in Spanish) Univision

Season 1, 2010: Vadhir Derbez
Season 2, 2011: Adamari López
Season 3, 2012: Henry Santos
Season 4, 2013: Johnny Lozada
Season 5, 2017: Dayanara Torres
Season 6, 2018: Greeicy Rendón

Current
Roselyn Sanchez (Season 5-)
Johnny Lozada (Season 5-)
Javier Castillo (Season 5-)
Former
Alejandra Guzmán (Season 1)
Lili Estefan (Season 2-3)
Bianca Marroquín
Horacio Villalobos
Ninel Conde (Season 4)
Javier Poza
Chiquinquirá Delgado
Jomari Goyso (Season 5-)
 Vietnam Bc nh?y hoàn v? VTV Series 1, 2010: Ngô Thanh Vân & Tihomir Gavrilov

Series 2, 2011: V? Thu Minh & Lachezar Todorov
Series 3, 2012: Minh H?ng & Atanas Malamov
Series 4, 2013: Y?n Trang & Tihomir Gavrilov
Series 5, 2014: Thu Th?y & Daniel Denev and Ngân Khánh & Kristian Yordanov
Series 6, 2015: Ninh Dng Lan Ng?c & Daniel Nikolov Denev
Series 7, 2016: S.T & Vyara

Current
Khánh Thi

Tr?n Ly Ly (Series 4-)
Chí Anh (Series 1-3, 7)
H?ng Vi?t (Series 7-)
Minh H?ng (Series 4-)
John Huy Tr?n (Series 7-)
Former
Lê Hoàng (Series 1, 4)
Nguy?n Quang D?ng (Series 1-2)
Tr?n Ti?n (Series 2)
c Huy (Series 2)
Qu?c B?o (Series 3)
H? Hoài Anh (Series 3)

Current

Thanh B?ch (Series 1-2, 6-)
M? Linh (Series 6-)
Former
Nguyên Khang (Series 5)
Y?n Trang (Series 5)
Thanh Vân (Series 1, 3)
?oan Trang (Series 2)
Nguyên V? (Series 3)
?ông Nhi (Series 4)
Lng M?nh H?i (Series 4)

Duets

  • Original name: Duets
  • Origin: United States of America
  • Date started: May 24, 2012
  • Creator: Keep Calm and Carry On Productions
  • First network to broadcast: ABC
  • First country to adapt: China
Country Local Name TV network(s) Host Seasons Status
 China ? BTV Yang Kun Season 1: July 2013
Season 2: April 2014
Current
 United States of America Duets ABC Quddus Season 1: May 24 - July 19, 2012 Ended

Expedition Robinson/Survivor

  • Original name: Expedition Robinson
  • Origin: Sweden
  • Date started: September 1997
  • Creator: Charlie Parsons
  • First network to broadcast: SVT
  • First country to adapt: Denmark

The Survivor format has been adapted for numerous international versions of the show, some named after the original Expedition Robinson.

Legend:

     Currently airing franchise
     Franchise with an upcoming season
     Franchise no longer aired
     Status unknown
Local title
English title
Network(s) Winners Hosts
Flag of Botswana.svgFlag of Ethiopia.svgFlag of Ghana.svg
Flag of Kenya.svgFlag of Namibia.svgFlag of Nigeria.svg Africa
Flag of Zambia.svgFlag of Zimbabwe.svg
Survivor Africa M-Net Season 1, 2006: Flag of Botswana.svg Tsholofelo Gasenelwe Anthony Oseyemi
 Argentina Expedición Robinson
Expedition Robinson
Canal 13

Season 1, 2000: Sebastián Martino
Season 2, 2001: María Victoria Fernández

Julián Weich
 Australia Australian Survivor Nine Network Season 1, 2002: Rob Dickson Lincoln Howes
Network Ten

Season 3, 2016: Kristie Bennett
Season 4, 2017: Flag of the Philippines.svg Jericho Malabonga
Season 5, 2018: Shane Gould
Season 6, 2019: Upcoming season

Jonathan LaPaglia
Australian Celebrity Survivor Seven Network Season 2, 2006: Guy Leech Ian "Dicko" Dickson
 Austria
 Germany
Expedition Robinson Flag of Austria.svg ORF
Flag of Germany.svg RTL 2
Season 1, 2000: Flag of Germany.svg Melanie Lauer1 Unknown
 Azerbaijan Ekstrim Az?rbaycan
Extreme Azerbaijan
Space TV Season 1, 2011: Kemal Cenk ?çten Emin ?hm?dov
 Estonia
 Latvia (Baltics)
 Lithuania
Robinsonid / Robinsoni / Robinzonai
Robinson


Season 1, 2000: Zane Mukane
Season 2, 2001: M?ris ?veiduks
Season 3, 2002: Rimas Valeikis

Emil Rutiku
Pauls Timrots
Vytautas Kernagis
D?unglistaar / D?ung?u zvaigznes / D?iungles
Jungle Stars
Season 1, 2004: Dagm?ra Legante Tõnu Kark

 Belgium
 Flanders
Expeditie Robinson
Expedition Robinson
VIER

Season 1, 2018: Robbe de Backer
Season 2, 2019: Upcoming season

Bartel Van Riet
 Belgium
 Netherlands
Expeditie Robinson
Expedition Robinson
Flag of Belgium.svg VT4
Flag of the Netherlands.svg NET 5

Season 1, 2000: Karin Lindenhovius
Season 2, 2001: Richard Mackowiak
Season 3, 2002: Derek Blok
Season 4, 2003: Jutta Borms
Season 5, 2004: Frank de Meulder

Ernst-Paul Hasselbach (1-5)
Désiré Naessens (1)
Roos Van Acker (2-5)

Flag of the Netherlands.svg Tien
Flag of Belgium.svg 2BE
Flag of the Netherlands.svg RTL 5

Season 6, 2005: Marnix Allegaert
Season 7, 2006: Olga Urashova

Ernst-Paul Hasselbach (6-7)
Lotte Verlackt (6-7)
Evi Hanssen (7)

Flag of Belgium.svg 2BE
Flag of the Netherlands.svg RTL 5

Season 8, 2007: Vinncent Arrendell
Season 9, 2008: Yin Oei Sian
Season 10, 2009: Marcel Vandezande
Season 11, 2010: Regina Romeijn
Season 12, 2011: Tanja Dexters
Season 13, 2012: Fatima Moreira de Melo

Ernst-Paul Hasselbach (8-9)
Evi Hanssen (8-13)
Eddy Zoëy (10-12)
Dennis Weening (13)

Expeditie Robinson: Strijd der Titanen
Expedition Robinson: Battle of the Titans
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Tien
Flag of Belgium.svg 2BE
Season 1, 2006: Ryan van Esch Ernst-Paul Hasselbach
Lotte Verlackt
 Brazil No Limite
On the Limit
Globo

Season 1, 2000: Elaine de Melo
Season 2, 2001: Léo Rassi
Season 3, 2001: Rodrigo Trigueiro
Season 4, 2009: Luciana de Araújo

Zeca Camargo
 Bulgaria
Survivor BG
BTV

Season 1, 2006: Neli Ivanova
Season 2, 2007: Georgi Kostadinov
Season 3, 2008: Nikolay Martinov
Season 4, 2009:[50] Georgi Kehaiov
Season 5, 2014: Vanja D?aferovi?

Kamen
Vodenicharov (1)
Vladimir Karamazov (2-5)
Evtim Miloshev (4)

 China
Into the Shangri-La
CCTV Season 1, 2001: Members of Sun Village Unknown
 Chile Expedición Robinson: La Isla VIP
Expedition Robinson: The VIP Island
Canal 13 Season 1, 2006: Marcela Roberts Sergio Lagos
Karla Constant
 Colombia Expedición Robinson
Expedition Robinson
Caracol TV

Season 1, 2001: Rolando Patarroyo
Season 2, 2002: Cristóbal Echevarría

Margarita Francisco
La Isla de los Famos.o.s.
The Island of the Famous
RCN TV

Season 1, 2004: María Cecilia Sánchez
Season 2, 2005: Leonel Álvarez
Season 3, 2006: Lucas Jaramillo
Season 4, 2007: José Javier Ramírez

Guillermo Prieto (1-4)
Katerine Porto (1)

 Croatia Survivor: Odisejev Otok
Survivor: Odyssey Island
HRT Season 1, 2005: Vazmenko Pervanu Unknown
 Czech Republic Trose?ník
Castaway
TV Prima Season 1, 2006: Ingrid Golasová Marek Va?ut
Robinson?v ostrov
Robinson Island
TV Nova

Season 1, 2017: Marek Orlík
Season 2, 2018: Martin Slo?il
Season 3, 2019: Upcoming season

Ond?ej Novotný
 Denmark Robinson Ekspeditionen
Robinson Expedition
TV3

Season 1, 1998: Regina Pedersen
Season 2, 1999: Dan Marstrand
Season 3, 2000: Sonny Pedersen
Season 4, 2001: Malene Hasselblad
Season 5, 2002: Henrik Ørum
Season 6, 2003: Frank Quistgard
Season 7, 2004: Mette Frandsen
Season 8, 2005: Mogens Brandstrup
Season 9, 2006: Diego Tur
Season 10, 2007: Rikke Gøransson
Season 11, 2008: Daniela Hansen
Season 12, 2009: Villy Eenberg
Season 13, 2010: Søren Engelbret
Season 14, 2011: Hugo Kleister
Season 15, 2013: Jeppe Bruun Hansen
Season 16, 2014: Stina Von Edelstein
Season 17, 2015: Kenneth Mikkelsen
Season 18, 2016: Henrik Oltmann Andersen
Season 19, 2017: Marlene Berardino
Season 20, 2018: Jamil Faizi
Season 21, 2019: Upcoming season

Current
Jakob Kjeldbjerg (7-present)
Former
Thomas Mygind (1-6)

 Ecuador Expedición Robinson
Expedition Robinson
Teleamazonas Season 1, 2003: Tito Grefa Marisa Sánchez
 Finland Suomen Robinson
Finnish Robinson
Nelonen

Season 1, 2004: Marjaana Valkeinen
Season 2, 2005: Mira Jantunen

Jarmo Mäkinen (1)
Arttu Harkki (2)

Selviytyjät Suomi
Survivor Finland
MTV3 Season 1, 2013: Jarkko Kortesoja Heikki Paasonen
Nelonen Season 2, 2018: Sampo Kaulanen

Season 3, 2019: Upcoming season

Juuso Mäkilähde
 France Koh-Lanta TF1

Season 1, 2001: Gilles Nicolet
Season 2, 2002: Amel Fatnassi
Season 3, 2003: Isabelle Seguin and Delphine Bano
Season 4, 2004: Philippe Bordier
Season 5, 2005: Clémence Castel
Season 6, 2006: François-David Cardonnel
Season 7, 2007: Jade Handi and Kevin Cuoco
Season 8, 2008: Christelle Gauzet
Season 9, 2009: Christina Chevry
Season 10, 2010: Philippe Duron
Season 11, 2011: Gérard Urdampilleta
Season 12, 2012: Ugo Lartiche
Season 13, 2013: Cancelled
Season 14, 2015: Marc Rambaud
Season 15, 2016: Wendy Gervois
Season 16, 2016: Benoît Assadi
Season 17, 2017: Frédéric Blancher
Season 18, 2017: André Deleplace
Season 19, 2018: Cancelled
Season 20, 2019: Upcoming season

Current
Denis Brogniart (2-present)
Former
Hubert Auriol (1)

Koh-Lanta: All-Stars

Season 1, 2009: Romuald Lafite
Season 2, 2010: Grégoire Delachaux
Season 3, 2012: Bertrand Bolle
Season 4, 2014: Laurent Maistret
Season 5, 2018: Clémence Castel

Denis Brogniart
 Georgia
The Last Hero
Rustavi 2 Season 1, 2007-08: Tamar Chanturashvili Unknown
 Germany Survivor1 RTL 2 Season 2, 2001: Alexander Kolo Unknown
ProSieben Season 3, 2007: Volker
 Greece
 Cyprus
Survivor Mega TV

Season 1, 2003: Evaggelia Dermetzoglou
Season 2, 2004: Konstantinos Christodoulopoulos

Grigoris Arnaoutoglou
Flag of Greece.svg Skai TV
Flag of Cyprus.svg Sigma TV

Season 4, 2017: Giorgos Angelopoulos
Season 5, 2018: Ilias Gotsis

Current
Sakis Tanimanidis
Former
Giorgos Lianos (5)
Eleonora Meleti (Survivor Panorama, 4)
Doretta Papadimitriou (Survivor Panorama, 5)5

Survivor: Greece vs. Turkey3 Mega TV Season 3, 2006: Flag of Turkey.svg Derya Durmu?lar Konstantinos Markoulakis
Flag of Greece.svg Skai TV
Flag of Cyprus.svg Sigma TV
Season 6, 2019: Upcoming Season Sakis Tanimanidis
TBA (Survivor Panorama)
Patagonia: The Edge of the World Mega TV Season 1, 2010: Vaggelis Gerasimou Giannis Aivazis
 Hungary Survivor - A sziget
Survivor - The Island
RTL Klub

Season 1, 2003: Tünde Molnár
Season 2, 2004: Dávid Hankó
Season 3, 2017: Iliász Shweirif
Season 4, 2018: Dávid Tömböly
Season 5, 2019: Upcoming season

Current
Istenes Bence (3-present)
Former
András Stohl (1-2)

 India Survivor India - The Ultimate Battle Star Plus Season 1, 2012 : Raj Rani Sameer Kochhar
 Israel ?
Survival
Channel 10

Season 1, 2007-08: Na'ama Kaesari
Season 2, 2008-09: Erik Alper
Season 3, 2009: Shay Arel
Season 4, 2010: Natan Bashevkin
Season 5, 2011: Irit Rahamim Basis

Guy Zu-Aretz
Channel 2

Season 7, 2015-16: Liron "Tiltil" Orfali
Season 8, 2017: Inbar Pinievsky Basson

Reshet 13 Season 9, 2018: Upcoming Season
? VIP
Survival VIP
Channel 10 Season 6, 2012: Itay Segev
 Italy Survivor Italia Italia 1 Season 1, 2001: Milica Miletic

Pietro Suber
Benedetta Corbi (Studio)

L'Isola dei Famosi
The Island of the Famous
Rai Due

Season 1, 2003: Walter Nudo
Season 2, 2004: Sergio Múñiz
Season 3, 2005: Lori Del Santo
Season 4, 2006: Luca Calvani
Season 5, 2007: Manuela Villa
Season 6, 2008: Vladimir Luxuria
Season 7, 2010: Daniele Battaglia
Season 8, 2011: Giorgia Palmas
Season 9, 2012: Antonella Elia

Simona Ventura (Studio, 1-8)
Marco Mazzocchi (1)
Massimo Caputi (2-3)
Paolo Brosio (4)
Francesco Facchinetti (5)
Filippo Magnini (6)
Rossano Rubicondi (7)
Daniele Battaglia (8)
Nicola Savino (Studio, 9)
Vladimir Luxuria (9)

Canale 5

Season 10, 2015: Donatella
Season 11, 2016: Giacobbe Fragomeni
Season 12, 2017: Raz Degan
Season 13, 2018: Nino "Gaspare" Formicola

Current
Alessia Marcuzzi (Studio, 10-present)
Stefano De Martino (13-present)
Former
Alberto 'Alvin' Bonato (10-11)
Stefano Bettarini (12)

 Japan ?
Survivor
TBS

Season 1, 2002: Eri Minoshima
Season 2, 2002: Asami Kawamura
Season 3, 2003: Yasuhito Ebisawa
Season 4, 2003: K?shin Gunji

Neptune
Munehiro Tokita

 Lebanon ?
Survivor
LBC Season 1, 2004: Hussein El-Abass Tareq Mounir
 Mexico La Isla: El Reality
The Island: The Reality
Azteca 7

Season 1, 2012: María Reneé
Season 2, 2013: Cecilia Ponce
Season 3, 2014: Francisco Covarrubias
Season 4, 2015: Jorge Lyle
Season 5, 2016: Jorge Luis Vázquez
Season 6, 2017: Luis Arellanes

Alejandro Lukini

Reto 4 Elementos
4 Elements Challenge
Canal 5

Season 1, 2018: Gabriel Pontones "El Rasta"
Season 2, 2018: Adrián Di Monte
Season 3, 2019: Upcoming season

Montserrat Oliver
Cristián de la Fuente (2-present)

 Netherlands Expeditie Robinson
Expedition Robinson
RTL 5

Season 14, 2013: Edith Bosch
Season 15, 2014: Kay Nambiar
Season 16, 2015: Amara Onwuka
Season 17, 2016: Bertie Steur
Season 18, 2017: Carlos Platier Luna
Season 19, 2018: Current season

Current
Dennis Weening
Nicolette Kluijver (15-present)
Former
Evi Hanssen (14)

 New Zealand Survivor NZ TVNZ 2

Season 1, 2017: Avi Duckor-Jones
Season 2, 2018: Lisa Stanger

Matt Chisholm
 Norway Robinsonekspedisjonen
Expedition Robinson
TV3

Season 1, 1999: Christer Falch
Season 2, 2000: Therese Andersen
Season 3, 2001: Mia Martinsen
Season 4, 2002: Ann Karene Molvig
Season 5, 2003: Emil Orderud
Season 6, 2004: Jan Stian Gundersen
Season 7, 2007: Ann-Kristin Otnes
Season 8, 2008: Tom Andre Tveitan
Season 9, 2009: Lina Iversen
Season 10, 2010: Alita Dagmar Kristensen
Season 11, 2011: Lillan Ramøy
Season 12, 2012: Elisabeth Nielsen
Season 13, 2013: Bjørn Tore Bekkeli
Season 14, 2015: Maiken Sæther Olsen

Current
Christer Falch (2-15)
Former
Nils Ole Oftebro (1)

TV2 Season 15, 2016: Thomas Larsen
 Pakistan Survivor Pakistan PTV
ARY
TVOne
Season 1, 2006: Muhammad Ziad Unknown
 Philippines Survivor Philippines GMA Network

Season 1, 2008: John Carlo "JC" Tiuseco
Season 2, 2009: Amanda Coolley Van Cooll

Paolo Bediones
Survivor Philippines: Celebrity Showdown

Season 3, 2010: Flag of Japan.svg/Flag of Brazil.svg Akihiro Sato
Season 4, 2011-12: Albert "Betong" Sumaya Jr.

Richard Gutierrez
 Poland Wyprawa Robinson
Robinson Expedition
TVN Season 1, 2004: Katarzyna Drzy?d?yk Hubert Urba?ski
Wyspa Przetrwania
Island of Survival
Polsat Season 2, 2017: Katarzyna Cebula
Damian Micha?owski
 Portugal Survivor TVI Season 1, 2001: Pedro Besugo Unknown
 Romania Supravie?uitorul
Survivor
Pro TV Season 1, 2016: Lucian "Zapp" Lupu
Drago? Bucurenci
 Russia
The Last Hero
C1R

Season 1, 2001: Sergey Odintsov
Season 2, 2002-03: Veronika Norkina
Season 3, 2003: Vladimir Presnyakov, Jr
Season 4, 2003-04: Yana Volkova
Season 5, 2004: Aleksey Matveyev
Season 6, 2005: Alexander "Conan" Alexeev
Season 7, 2008-09: Vladimir Lysenko

Sergei Bodrov, Jr. (1)
Dmitry Pevtsov (2)
Nikolai Fomenko (3)
Aleksandr
Domagarov (4)
Vladimir Menshov (5)
Kseniya Sobchak (7)

Flag of Denmark.svg
Flag of Norway.svg Scandinavia
Flag of Sweden.svg
Expedition Robinson: VIP2 Flag of Denmark.svg TV3 Denmark
Flag of Norway.svg TV3 Norway
Flag of Sweden.svg TV3 Sweden
Season 1, 2005: Flag of Sweden.svg Tilde Fröling Mikkel Beha Erichsen
 Serbia Survivor Srbija
Survivor Serbia
Prva Srpska Televizija

Season 1, 2008-09: Nemanja Pavlov
Season 2, 2009-10: Aleksandar Kraji?nik

Andrija Milo?evi? (1-4)
Marijana Batini? (4)
Survivor Srbija: VIP
Survivor Serbia: VIP

Season 3, 2010-11: Andrej Mari?i?
Season 4, 2012: Vladimir "Vlada" Vuksanovi?4

 Slovakia Ostrov
Island
Markíza Season 1, 2016: Filip Ferianec Marián Mita?
 Slovenia Survivor Srbija
Survivor Serbia
TV 3 Season 1, 2009-10: See Survivor Srbija 2 Ula Furlan
Survivor Slovenija
Survivor Slovenia
POP TV Season 2, 2016: Alen Perkli? Miran Stanovnik
 South Africa Survivor South Africa M-Net

Season 1, 2006: Vanessa Marawa
Season 2, 2007: Lorette Mostert
Season 3, 2010: Perle "GiGi" van Schalkwyk
Season 4, 2011: Hykie Berg
Season 5, 2014: Graham Jenneker
Season 6, 2018: Tom Swartz
Season 7, 2019: Upcoming season

Current
Nico Panagio (3-present)
Former
Mark Bayly (1-2)

 Spain Supervivientes: Expedicion Robinson
Survivors: Expedition Robinson
Telecinco

Season 1, 2000: Xavier Monjonell
Season 2, 2001: Alfredo "Freddy" Cortina

Juan Manuel López (1-2)
Paco Lobatón (2)

La Isla de los Famos.o.s.
The Island of the Famous
Antena 3

Season 3, 2003: Daniela Cardone
Season 4, 2003: Felipe López
Season 5, 2004: Jose Antonio Canales Rivera
Season 6, 2005: Víctor Janeiro

Paula Vázquez (3-6)
Alonso Caparrós (3)
Nuria Roca (4-6)

Supervivientes
Survivors
Telecinco

Season 7, 2006: Carmen Russo
Season 8, 2007: Nilo Manrique
Season 9, 2008: Miriam Sánchez
Season 10, 2009: Maite Zúñiga
Season 11, 2010: María José Fernández
Season 12, 2011: Rosa Benito
Season 13, 2014: Abraham García
Season 14, 2015: Christopher Mateo
Season 15, 2016: Jorge Díaz
Season 16, 2017: José Luis Losa
Season 17, 2018: Sofía Suescun
Season 18, 2019: Upcoming season

Current
Jorge Javier Vázquez (12-present)
Lara Álvarez (14-present)
Sandra Barneda (Debates) (15-present)
Former
Jesús Vázquez (7-11)
José Mª Íñigo (7)
Mario Picazo (8-10)
Eva González (11)
Raquel Sánchez (12-14)

 Sweden Expedition Robinson SVT

Season 1, 1997: Martin Melin
Season 2, 1998: Alexandra Zazzi
Season 3, 1999: Jerker Dalman
Season 4, 2000: Mattias Dalerstedt
Season 5, 2001-02: Jan Emanuel Johansson
Season 6, 2002: Antoni Matacz
Season 7, 2003-04: Emma Andersson

Harald Treutiger (1-2)
Anders Lundin (3-7)

TV3

Season 8, 2004: Jerry Forsberg
Season 9, 2005: Karolina Conrad

Robert Aschberg
TV4

Season 10, 2009: Ellenor Pierre
Season 11, 2009-10: Hans Brettschneider
Season 12, 2010: Erik Svedberg
Season 13, 2011: Mats Kemi
Season 14, 2012: Mariana "Mirre" Hammarling
Season 16, 2018: Daniel "DK" Westlund
Season 17, 2019: Upcoming season

Current
Anders Öfvergård (16-present)
Former
Linda Isacsson (10)
Paolo Roberto (11-14)

Sjuan Season 15, 2015: Dan Spinelli Scala & Jennifer Egelryd Linda Lindorff
  Switzerland Expedition Robinson TV3

Season 1, 1999: Andreas Widmer
Season 2, 2000: Stefanie Ledermann
Season 3, 2001: Not aired

Silvan Grütter
 Turkey Survivor: Büyük Macera
Survivor: Great Adventure
Kanal D Season 1, 2005: U?ur Pekta? Ahmet Utlu[51]
Survivor: Greece vs. Turkey Show TV Season 2, 2006: Derya Durmu?lar Acun Il?cal? (2)
TV8 Season 13, 2019: Upcoming season Acun Il?cal?
Alp K?r?an
Survivor Show TV

Season 3, 2007: Taner Özde?
Season 4, 2010: Merve Oflaz

Acun Il?cal? (3-4)

Hanzade Ofluo?lu (4)

Survivor: Ünlüler vs. Gönüllüler
Survivor: Celebrities vs. Volunteers

Season 5, 2011: Derya Büyükuncu
Season 6, 2012: Nihat Alt?nkaya

Acun Il?cal?
Burcu Esmersoy (6)
Star TV

Season 7, 2013: Hilmi Cem ?ntepe
Season 8, 2014: Turabi Çamk?ran

Acun Il?cal?
Alp K?r?an
TV8

Season 10, 2016: Ça?an Atakan Arslan
Season 11, 2017: Ogeday Giri?ken
Season 12, 2018: Adem K?l?çç?

Survivor All Star Season 9, 2015: Turabi Çamk?ran
 Ukraine O?
The Last Hero
ICTV

Season 1, 2011: Andrey Kovalski
Season 2, 2012: Alexei Diveyeff-Tserkovny

Unknown
 United Kingdom Survivor ITV

Season 1, 2001: Charlotte Hobrough
Season 2, 2002: Jonny Gibb

Mark Austin (1)
John Leslie (1)
Mark Nicholas (2)

 United States
( Canada)6
Survivor CBS
Flag of Canada.svg Global

Season 1, 2000: Richard Hatch
Season 2, 2001: Tina Wesson
Season 3, 2001-02: Ethan Zohn
Season 4, 2002: Vecepia Towery
Season 5, 2002: Brian Heidik
Season 6, 2003: Jenna Morasca
Season 7, 2003: Sandra Diaz-Twine
Season 8, 2004: Amber Brkich
Season 9, 2004: Chris Daugherty
Season 10, 2005: Tom Westman
Season 11, 2005: Danni Boatwright
Season 12, 2006: Flag of Lithuania.svg Aras Baskauskas
Season 13, 2006: Flag of South Korea.svg Yul Kwon
Season 14, 2007: Earl Cole
Season 15, 2007: Todd Herzog
Season 16, 2008: Parvati Shallow
Season 17, 2008: Robert "Bob" Crowley
Season 18, 2009: James "J.T." Thomas Jr.
Season 19, 2009: Natalie White
Season 20, 2010: Sandra Diaz-Twine
Season 21, 2010: Jud "Fabio" Birza
Season 22, 2011: Rob Mariano
Season 23, 2011: Sophie Clarke
Season 24, 2012: Kim Spradlin
Season 25, 2012: Denise Stapley
Season 26, 2013: John Cochran
Season 27, 2013: Tyson Apostol
Season 28, 2014: Flag of Greece.svg Tony Vlachos
Season 29, 2014: Flag of Sri Lanka.svg Natalie Anderson
Season 30, 2015: Mike Holloway
Season 31, 2015: Jeremy Collins
Season 32, 2016: Michele Fitzgerald
Season 33, 2016: Adam Klein
Season 34, 2017: Sarah Lacina
Season 35, 2017: Ben Driebergen
Season 36, 2018: Wendell Holland Jr.
Season 37, 2018: Current season
Season 38, 2019: Upcoming season
Season 39, 2019: Upcoming season
Season 40, 2020: Upcoming season

Jeff Probst
 Venezuela Robinson: La Gran Aventura
Robinson: The Great Adventure
Venevisión

Season 1, 2001: Gabriel Pérez
Season 2, 2002: Graciela Boza

Unknown
Notes
  1. ^ The German Survivor created their own version after airing a co-production of Austrian-German Survivor in season 1. Austria had not continued its own series nor co-produced an Austrian-German Survivor after season 1.
  2. ^ Expedition Robinson 2005 (VIP) was a pan-regional version of Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.
  3. ^ Survivor: Greece vs. Turkey is a co-production between the Greek and Turkish Survivor franchises. It was the third season of the popular show Survivor to air in Greece and the second season to air in Turkey. This was the first time that either country's franchise competed with another country and because of this the major twist this season was that the tribes were divided up by country of origin.
  4. ^ Is a season co-produced by the Croatian and Serbian franchises. It was the second season of Survivor to air in Croatia and the fourth season to air in Serbia.
  5. ^ In the sixth series of Greek Survivor started a spin-off show with the name 'Edo Survivor' with Doretta Papadimitriou and after 3 weeks the show named 'Survivor Panorama' with the same host.
  6. ^ Starting from the 39th season, Canadians will be eligible to apply for the American series.[52]

Fear Factor

Original name: Now or Neverland
Origin: The Netherlands
Date started: 1998
Creator: John de Mol
First network to broadcast: Veronica
First country to adapt: U.S.
Country with the most seasons: UK

Country Name Host(s) Channel Broadcast Jackpot
AsiaAsia Asia Fear Factor Asia TBA AXN TBA TBA
 Albania Fear Factor Vizion Plus
Flag of the Arab League.svg Arab world Fear Factor ? Najla Badr & Ibrahim Abu Jawdeh MBC1 February 13, 2004 50.000 SR
 Argentina Factor Miedo David Kavlin Telefe 2003
 Australia Fear Factor Australia Marc Yellin Nine Network, FOX8 2002 A$50.000
 Belgium Dutch Fear Factor Walter Grootaers VTM 2005
 Brazil Hipertensão Zeca Camargo (2002)

(2010-present)
Globo April 14, 2002 - October 27, 2011 R$500,000
 Bulgaria Atanas Mihailov Nova Television 2009-11 15.000
 Canada (French Canadian) Facteur de Risques Benoit Gagnon, Josée Lavigueur TVA September 21, 2004 CAN$30,000
 Chile Fear Factor Chile Tonka Tomicic Canal 13 November 13, 2010 CL$3.000.000
 Colombia Frente al miedo Juan Pablo Llano Caracol TV 2005
 Croatia Fear Factor Antonija Bla?e RTL
 Denmark Fear Factor Biker-Jens TV 3 2003
 Dominican Republic Enfrentando al Miedo Irving Alverti Telesistema 11 December 12, 2006 RD$20.000.000
 Egypt Fear Factor Extreme Sally Chahin AlHayat TV April 2009 US$50,000
 Finland Pelkokerroin Aleksi Valavuori Nelonen September 13, 2008 EUR10.000
 France Fear Factor France Denis Brogniart TF1 2003-04 EUR10 000
 Germany Fear Factor Sonja Zietlow RTL 2004
 Greece Fear Factor Kostas Sommer ANT1 June 2006
 Hungary A Rettegés Foka Kovalcsik Ildikó RTL Klub 2005
 India Fear Factor India Mukul Dev SET Asia
Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi Akshay Kumar
(2008-2009; 2011)
Priyanka Chopra(2010)
Rohit Shetty(2014-'15, 2017) Arjun Kapoor(2016)
Colors July 21, 2008
 Indonesia Fear Factor Indonesia Agastya Kandau RCTI November 19, 2005 Rp.50.000.000
 Italy Fear Factor Paolo Ruffini (on GXT) and Joe Rogan (on Italia 2) GXT and Italia 2 October 2005 - June 2013: on GXT
September 2013 - now: on Italia 2
 Malaysia Fear Factor Malaysia Shamser Sidhu
Aaron Aziz (Astor Ria and Maya HD)
NTV7
Astro Ria
Astro Maya HD
August 27, 2005
February 15, 2014 (Upcoming season's): Astro Ria
Astro Maya HD
RM10.000
RM320,000
(Astro Ria and Maya HD)
Fear Factor Selebriti Malaysia Aaron Aziz[53] Astro Ria and Astro Mustika HD December 29, 2012
 Mexico Fear Factor: Factor Miedo Julio Bracho (2002-04)

"El Rasta" (2004-05, 2010)

Televisa 2002, Fear Factor Vip 2010 MX$150.000
 Netherlands Now or Neverland
Fear Factor
Fabienne de Vries Veronica 1998 fl 20 000
EUR8 000
 Norway Fear Factor TV 3 2002
 Pakistan[54] Madventures Pakistan Ahsan Khan(2013) Ahmad Ali Butt(2015) ARY Digital 2013 - now
 Philippines Pinoy Fear Factor Ryan Agoncillo ABS-CBN November 10, 2008 - February 20, 2009 P2.000.000
 Poland Fear Factor - Nieustraszeni Roman Polko Polsat October 8, 2004 - December 3, 2004 50,000 z?
 Portugal Fear Factor - Desafio Total Leonor Poeiras
José Carlos Araújo
Televisão Independente 2004
 Romania Pariu cu Frica - Fear Factor Sport.ro April 6, 2008
 Russia Kirill Nabutov NTV 2002-2005 100.000 RUR
 South Africa Fear Factor Africa Colin Moss
Thapelo Mokoena
Lungile Radu
M-Net
E.tv
2002
2006-07
R300,000
 Spain Factor Miedo Alonso Caparros Antena 3 2005
 Sweden Fear Factor Sweden Paolo Roberto TV3 2002
 Turkey Fear Factor Türkiye
Fear Factor Extreme
Fear Factor Extreme 2
Fear Factor Aksiyon
Acun Il?cal?
Asuman Krause
Asuman Krause
Asuman Krause
Show TV
Star TV
Star TV
Fox Turkey
2006
2009
2010
2013
TL 100.000
 United Kingdom Fear Factor UK Ed Sanders Sky1 Series 1: 3 September 2002 - 26 November 2002
Series 2: 18 September 2003 - 11 December 2003
Celebrity Series: 18 July 2004 - 22 August 2004
£20,000
 United States Fear Factor Joe Rogan NBC June 11, 2001 - September 12, 2006
December 12, 2011 - July 16, 2012
US$50,000
Ludacris MTV May 30, 2017 - present

Flip or Flop

Original name: Flip or Flop
Origin: USA
Date started: April 16, 2013
First network to broadcast: HGTV
Related series: Flip or Flop, Flip or Flop Atlanta, Flip or Flop Chicago, Flip or Flop Follow-Up, Flip or Flop Nashville, Flip or Flop Fort Worth, Flip or Flop Vegas

The Great National Bake Off/Baking Show

Original name: The Great British Bake Off
Origin: UK
Date started: 17 August 2010
First network to broadcast: BBC Two
First country to adapt: France

Current and upcoming versions include:[55]

Legend:      Airing or in production        No longer airing  

Country Local title Host(s) Judges Channel Premiere
 Australia The Great Australian Bake Off Shane Jacobson
Anna Gare[56]
Dan Lepard
Kerry Vincent
Nine Network[57] 9 July 2013
Claire Hooper
Mel Buttle
Maggie Beer
Matt Moran[58]
LifeStyle Food 13 October 2015
 Belgium De MeesterBakker
(The Master Baker)
Rani De Coninck Sofie Dumont
Bernard Proot
vtm 4 April 2012
 Brazil Bake Off Brasil Carolina Fiorentino (2017-)
Fabrizio Fasano Jr.
Beca Milano (2017-)
SBT 26 July 2015
Júnior Bake Off Brasil Carolina Florentino Fabrizio Fasano Jr.

Beca Milano

TBA
 Bulgaria Bake Off: - ?
(Bake Off: The Sweetest Competition)
Aleksandra Raeva
Raffi Bohosyan
Julia Pandzherova
Yuri Baltaliyski
Nova TV 15 November 2016
 Canada The Great Canadian Baking Show Dan Levy
Julia Chan
Bruno Feldeisen
Rochelle Adonis
CBC 1 November 2017
 Denmark Den store bagedyst
(The Great Baking Contest)
Timm Vladimir Mette Blomsterberg
Jan Friis-Mikkelsen
DR1 28 August 2012[59]
 Estonia Eesti parim pagar[60] Kristjan Rabi (2015)
Indrek Vaheoja (2015)
Alari Kivisaar
Angeelika Kang
Ants Uustalu
TV3 31 August 2015
 Finland Koko Suomi leipoo[61]
(The whole of Finland bakes)
Anne Kukkohovi Mika Parviainen
Sami Granroth
MTV3[62] 24 September 2013
 France Le Meilleur Pâtissier[63][64]
(The Best Baker)
Julia Vignali Cyril Lignac
Jacqueline Mercorelli
M6[65]
RTL-TVI (Belgium)
26 November 2012
 Germany Das große Backen
(The great Bake)
Britt Hagedorn (2013)
Meltem Kaptan (2013)
Enie van de Meiklokjes (2014-16)
Annika Lau (2017)
Christian Hümbs
Enie van de Meiklokjes (2013)
Andrea Schirmaier-Huber (2013-14)
Betty Schliephake-Burchardt (2015-17)
Sat.1 1 December 2013
 Ireland The Great Irish Bake Off Anna Nolan[66] Biddy White Lennon
Paul Kelly[67]
TV3 19 September 2013
 Italy Bake Off Italia - Dolci in forno[68]
(Bake Off Italy - Sweets in the oven)
Benedetta Parodi Ernst Knam
Clelia d'Onofrio
Damiano Carrara
Real Time[69] November 2013
 Israel ? [70]
(Bake Off Israel)
Paula Rosenberg
Aya Kremerman
Ran Shmueli
Oded Brenner
Carine Goren
Channel 2 9 April 2016
 Netherlands Heel Holland Bakt
(All of Holland bakes)
Martine Bijl[71]
(2013-15)
André van Duin
(2016-present)
Robèrt van Beckhoven
Janny van der Heijden
MAX (NPO 1) 5 June 2013[72]
 Norway Hele Norge baker
(All of Norway Bakes)
Line Verndal Pascal Dupuy
Øyvind Lofthus[73]
TV3[74] 10 March 2013[75]
 Poland Bake Off - Ale Ciacho!
(Bake Off - What A Cake!)
Anna Gacek
Paulina Miku?a[76]
Krzysztof Ilnicki
Gosia Molska[77]
TVP2 5 September 2016[78]
 Portugal Best Bakery - A Melhor Pastelaria de Portugal
(Best Bakery - The Best Pastry in Portugal)
Ana Guiomar Luca Arguelles
Telmo Moutinho
SIC 3 October 2016
 Romania Bake Off Romania[79] Nicolle Stanese[80] Alex Stan
Simona Pope
Tudor Constantinescu
Pro TV 29 February 2016[81]
 South Africa The Great South African Bake Off[82] Anne Hirsch
Lentswe Bhengu
Shirley Guy
Tjaart Walraven
BBC Lifestyle 8 October 2015
 Sweden Hela Sverige bakar[83]
(All of Sweden Bakes)
Tilde de Paula Johan Sörberg
Birgitta Rasmussen
TV4 (Sjuan) 20 September 2012
Hela kändis-Sverige bakar[84]
(Celebrity All of Sweden Bakes)
11 November 2014
 Turkey Ver F?r?na Burcu Esmersoy Arda Türkmen
Emel Ba?do?an
TV8[85] 20 October 2014[86]
 Ukraine ? ?
(Great Bakers Tournament)
Yuri Gorbunov[87] Serge Markovic
Catherine Ahronik
Olga Ganushchak
1+1[88] 1 September 2013[89]
 United States The American Baking Competition[90][91] Jeff Foxworthy Marcela Valladolid
Paul Hollywood
CBS[92] 29 May 2013[93]
 United States The Great American Baking Show Ayesha Curry
Anthony Adams
Johnny Iuzzini
Paul Hollywood[94]
ABC 30 November 2015 (as The Great Holiday Baking Show)[95][96][97][98]

Got Talent

Original name: America's Got Talent
Origin: United States
Date started: June 21, 2006
Note: Britain's Got Talent was originally slated to be the first to be made but due to problems in production, America's Got Talent was eventually made first.
Creator: Simon Cowell
First network to broadcast: NBC
First country to adapt: France
Country with the most seasons: United States

     Currently airing franchise
     Franchise with an upcoming season
     Franchise no longer in production

There have been a total of 289 winners of "Got Talent" around the world.

Country/region Name Network Premiere Host(s) Judges Seasons and winners
 Afghanistan ?
Estedad Afghan
1TV July 2014 Mukthar Lashkari (1) Ali B. (1)
Akhil Kaci (1)
Amr Adeeb (1)
Mukhtar (1)
Season 1, 2014: Cancelled
Africa
Françafrique
L'Afrique a un Incroyable Talent (in French) Flag of Côte d'Ivoire.svg RTI
Flag of Benin.svg ORTB
Flag of Mali.svg ORTM
14 October 2016 Konnie Touré
Daouda Sane
Claudia Tagbo (1-)
Fally Ipupa (1-)
Angélique Kidjo (1-)

Season 1, 2016: Two brothers sylla (acrobats)
Season 2, 2017:Strauss Serpent

 Albania  Kosovo Albanians Got Talent Top Channel 25 August 2010 Albana Osmani (1)
Benet Kaci (1)
Altin Basha (1)
Rovena Dilo (1)
Armend Rexhepagiqi (1)
Season 1, 2010-11: Fiqiri Luli & Sabrina Troushku (circus dancers)
Flag of the Arab League.svg Arab world Arabs Got Talent MBC 14 January 2011 Raya Abi Rached
Qusai Kheder
Current
Najwa Karam
Ali Jaber
Ahmed Helmy (3)
Former
Amr Adeeb (1)
Nasser Al Qassabi (2-4)

Season 1, 2011: Flag of Egypt.svg Amr Qatamesh (stand-up satirical poetry)
Season 2, 2012: Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg Khawater Al-Zalam (glow-in-the-dark)
Season 3, 2013: Flag of Syria.svg Sima group (artistic dance)
Season 4, 2014-15: Flag of Morocco.svg Salah (dancer)
Season 5, 2017: Flag of Jordan.svg Eman Bisha (8 year old opera singer)

 Argentina Talento Argentino Telefe 27 July 2008 Mariano Peluffo (1-3) Cesar 'Kike' Teruel (1-3)
Maximiliano Guerra (1-3)
Catherine Fulop (1-3)

Season 1, 2008: Martin Bustos (25-year-old comedian/impersonator)
Season 2, 2009: Daniel Ferreyra (39-year-old guitarist)
Season 3, 2010-11: Diego Gutierrez (23-year-old accordion player)

 Armenia
?
Taqnvats taghand
Shant TV 2009 Grigor Aghakhanyan (1-2) Violet Grigoryan (1-2)
Sergei Danielian (1-2)
Nikolai Tsaturyan (1)
Artyom Yerkanyan (2)

Season 1, 2009: Samvel Davtyan (singer)
Season 2, 2010: Samvel Harutyunyan (singer)

Asia1 Asia's Got Talent AXN Asia 12 March 2015 Current
Alan Wong (2-)
Justin Bratton (2-)
Former
Marc Nelson (1)
Rovilson Fernandez (1)
Current
Anggun (1-)
David Foster (1-)
Jay Park (2-)
Former
Melanie C (1)
Vanness Wu (1)

Season 1, 2015: Flag of the Philippines.svg El Gamma Penumbra (shadow play group)
Season 2, 2017: Flag of Indonesia.svg The Sacred Riana (spooky magician)

 Australia Australia's Got Talent
Nine Network (7-8)
Seven Network (1-6)
18 February 2007
Dave Hughes (8)
Grant Denyer (1-6)
Julia Morris (7)

Ian Dickson (8)
Kelly Osbourne (8)
Sophie Monk (8)
Eddie Perfect (8)
Red Symons (1-3)
Tom Burlinson (1-3)
Dannii Minogue (1-6)
Brian McFadden (4-6)
Kyle Sandilands (4-7)
Dawn French (7)
Timomatic (7)
Geri Halliwell (7)

Season 1, 2007: Bonnie Anderson (12-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2008: "Smokin" Joe Robinson (16-year-old guitarist)
Season 3, 2009: Mark Vincent (15-year-old-opera singer)
Season 4, 2010: Justice Crew (dance troupe)
Season 5, 2011: Jack Vidgen (14-year-old singer)
Season 6, 2012:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg Andrew De Silva (37-year-old singer)
Season 7, 2013: Uncle Jed (Funk/Soul/Jazz/Reggae band)
Season 8, 2016: Fletcher Pilon (15-year-old singer)

 Azerbaijan Özünü Tan?t
Ozunu Tanit
ATV February 2015 Unknown Murad Dada?ov (1)
Aygün Kaz?mova (1)
ABD Malik (1)

Season 1, 2015: Elkhan Mammadov (magician)

 Belarus
? ?!
I can!
Belarus 1 2015 Teo (singer)
Dmitri Novik
Svetlana Borovskaya (1)
Aleksei Dudarev(1)
Anna Bond (1)

Season 1, 2015: INFINITY (dancing team)

 Belgium Supertalent in Vlaanderen (in Dutch) VIER 15 March 2007 Dré Steemans (1)
Ann Van Elsen (1)
Paul Jambers (1)
Martine Prenen (1)
Gert Verhulst (1)

Season 1, 2007: Triple E (singing trio sisters)

Belgium's Got Talent (in Dutch) vtm 10 September 2012 Koen Wauters
Laura Tesoro (4-)
Current
Niels Destadsbader (3-)
Dan Karaty (4-)
An Lemmens (4-)
Stan Van Samang (4-)
Former
Ray Cokes (1-3)
Karen Damen (1-3)
Rob Vanoudenhoven (1-3)

Season 1, 2012: Karolien Goris (11-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2013: Michael Lanzo (34-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2015: Flag of Italy.svg Domenico Vaccaro (22-year-old pole dancer)
Season 4, 2016-17: Baba Yega (dance troupe) Season 5, 2018: Upcoming Season

Belgium's Got Talent (in French) RTL-TVI 10 September 2012 Julie Taton (1-2)
Jean-Michel Zecca (1-2)
Maureen Dor (1-2)
Carlos Vaquera (1-2)
Paul Ambach (1-2)

Season 1, 2012: 2 Mad (dance troupe)
Season 2, 2013: Junbox (Dancer)

 Bhutan Bhutan's Got Talent BBS 2018 TBD TBD Season 1, 2018: Upcoming Season
 Brazil Got Talent Brasil RecordTV 2 April 2013 Rafael Cortez (1) Milton Cunha (1)
Daniela Cicarelli (1)
Sidney Magal (1)

Season 1, 2013: Domingues da Palha (45-year-old coconut leaf musician)

 Bulgaria
Balgariya tarsi talant
bTV 1 March 2010 Current
Maria Silvestar (3)
Former
Maria Ignatova (1-2)
Alexandra Raeva (1-2)
Aleksandar Kadiev (4)
Current
Luben Dilov - son (1-3, 5)
Asen Blatechki (3, 5)
Ico Hazarta (5)
Mihaela Fileva (5)
Former
Magarditch Halvadjian (1-2)
Hilda Kazasian (1-2)
Krasimir Radkov (2)
Vania Tsvetkova (3)
Esil Duran (3)
Darina Pavlova (4)
Ivo Siromahov (4)
Desi Dobreva (4)
Nikolai Iliev (4)
Iliana Benovska (4)

Season 1, 2010: Bogdana Petrova (17-year-old visually impaired singer)
Season 2, 2012: Kristina Arabadzhieva (12-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2014: Thomas Tomov (17-year-old opera singer)
Season 4, 2015: Plamen Lubenov (20-year-old braker)
Season 5, 2016: Vivo Montana (18-44-year-olds musical band)

 Cambodia Cambodia's Got Talent Hang Meas HDTV 30 November 2014 Nhem Sokun (1-)
Pen Chamrong (1-)
Preap Sovath (1-)
Khat Sokhim (1-)
Neay Koy (1-)
Neay Krem (2-)

Season 1, 2014-15: Yoeun Pisey (15-year-old blind singer)
Season 2, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Canada Canada's Got Talent
City (1)
4 March 2012 Dina Pugliese (1) Stephan Moccio (1)
Measha (1)
Martin Short (1)

Season 1, 2012: Sagkeeng's Finest (tap dance troupe)

 Chile Talento Chileno [es] Chilevisión 27 September 2010 Julián Elfenbein (1)
Rafael Araneda (2-3)
Eva Gómez (4-6)
Antonio Vodanovic (1-6)
Rodrigo Díaz [es] (1-3)
Francisca García-Huidobro (1-3)
Carolina de Moras (4-6)
Bombo Fica (4-6)

Season 1, 2010: Camila Silva (16-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2011: Ignacio Venegas (23-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2012: Susana Sáez (35-year-old singer)
Season 4, 2013: Carolina and Felipe (tango dancers)
Season 5, 2014: Hugo Macaya (38-year-old blind singer)
Season 6, 2015: Cristofer Mera (19-year-old singer) & Samsara (Band)

 China2
Zh?ngguó Dárén Xiù
China's Got Talent
DragonTV
Xing Kong
25 July 2010 Cao Kefan (1)
Yang Lan (2)
Cheng Lei (1-5)

Zhou Libo (1-3)
Gao Xiaosong (1-4)
Annie Yi Nengjing (1-4)
Chen Yao Chun (2)
Yang Lan (2)
Jerry Huang Shu-chun (2-4)
Ni Ping (3)
Cui Yong Yuan (3)
Liu Wei (3)
Huang Doudou (3-4)
Dou Wentao (4)
Xu Jinglei (4)
Leon Lai Ming (4)
Yang Wei (4)
Ying Da (4)
Vicki Zhao Wei (5)
Liu Ye (5)
Alec Su You-peng (5)
Wang Wei-chung (5)

Season 1, 2010: Liu Wei (armless pianist)
Season 2, 2011: Zhuo Jun (popper)
Season 3, 2011-12: Pan Qianqian (female baritone singer)
Season 4, 2012-13: Wang Jungru (17-year old contortionist)
Season 5, 2013-14: Yin Zhonghua (acrobat)

 Colombia Colombia Tiene Talento Canal RCN 6 February 2012 Santiago Rodríguez (1-2)
Eva Rey (2)
Paola Turbay (1-2)
Alejandra Azcarate (1-2)
Manolo Cardona (1)
Jose Gaviria (2)

Season 1, 2012: Paolo Alexander González (24-year-old pianist)
Season 2, 2013: Byron González (19-year-old speed painter)

 Croatia Supertalent Nova TV 25 September 2009 Rene Bitorajac
Igor Me?in
Current
Maja ?uput (5-)
Janko Popovi? Volari? (5-)
Davor Bilman (5-)
Martina Tom?i? (4-)
Former
Nina Badri? (1-3)
Enis Be?lagi? (1-3)
Dubravko Merli? (1-3)
Danijela Martinovi? (4)
Mario Petrekovi? (4)
Mislav ?avajda 4)

Season 1, 2009: Tihomir Bendelja (15-year-old gymnastics twirler)
Season 2, 2010: Viktorija Novosel (21-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2011: Promenada Klub (shadow theatre)
Season 4, 2016: Petar Bruno Basi? (23-year-old pole dancer)
Season 5, 2017: Emil & Mateja(dancing duo)

Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Flag of Slovakia.svg
Czech Republic & Slovakia
?esko Slovensko má talent Current
Flag of Slovakia.svg TV JOJ
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg JOJ Family
(6-)
Former
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg TV Prima
(1-5)
29 August 2010 Current
Flag of Slovakia.svg Marcel Forgá? (5-)
Flag of Slovakia.svg Milan Junior Zimnýkoval (5-)
Former
Flag of Slovakia.svg Martin "Pyco" Rausch (1-4)
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Jakub Pracha? (1-4)
Current
Flag of Slovakia.svg Jaro Slávik
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Lucie Bílá
Flag of Slovakia.svg Diana Mórová (5-)
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Jakub Pracha? (5-)
Former
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Jan Kraus (1)
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Martin Dejdar (2-3)
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Leo? Mare? (4)

Season 1, 2010: Flag of the Czech Republic.svg DaeMen (hand-to-hand acrobatics)
Season 2, 2011: Flag of Kyrgyzstan.svg Atai Omurzakov (21-year-old dancer)
Season 3, 2012: Flag of Slovakia.svg Jozef Pavlusík (24-year-old opera singer)
Season 4, 2013: Flag of Slovakia.svg Miroslav Sýkora (25-year-old opera singer)
Season 5, 2015: Flag of Slovakia.svg Gyöngyi Bodi?ová (22-year-old singer)
Season 6, 2016: Flag of Slovakia.svg Act 4 Slovakia (acrobation on bicycles)
Season 7, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Denmark Talent DR1 15 August 2008 Mikkel Herforth (1)
Felix Schmidt (1-3)
Martin Hall (1)
Julie Steincke (1)
Peter Aalbæk Jensen (1)
Jesper Dahl (2-3)
Hella Joof (2-3)
Nikolaj Koppel (2-3)

Season 1, 2008: Robot Boys (robot dancing duo)
Season 2, 2009: Kalle Pimp (23-year-old rapper)
Season 3, 2010: Copenhagen Drummers (military drummers)

Danmark har talent TV2 2014 Christopher Læssø
Felix Schmidt
Current
Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen
Cecilie Lassen
Peter Frödin
Thomas Buttenschøn (4-)
Former
TopGunn (1)
Nabiha (2-3)

Season 1, 2014-15: Thor Mikkelsen (17-year-old beatboxer)
Season 2, 2015-16: Matias Rasmussen (23-year-old Rubik's Cube solver)
Season 3, 2017: Johanne Astrid (10-year-old Drummer)
Season 4, 2018: Current Season

 Ecuador Ecuador Tiene Talento Ecuavisa 25 March 2012 Current
Jonathan Estrada (2-)
Former
Nicolas Espinoza (1)
Bianca Salame (1)
Henry Bustamante (2)
Current
Lila Flores (6-)
Ángelo Barahona (6-)
Carolina Aguirre (6-)
Martín Guerrero (6-)
Former
Diego Spotorno (1-2)
Karla Kanora (1)
Jaime Enrique Aymara (1)
Maria Fernanda Rios (2-4)
Wendy Vera (2-5)
Paola Farias (2-5)
Fabrizio Ferretti (3)
Fernando Villarroel (4-5)
Carolina Jaume (5)
Francisco Pinoargotti (5)

Season 1, 2012: Luis Castillo (37-year-old street comedian)
Season 2, 2013: José Fernando Lara (26-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2014: Ledesma Brothers (foldclore singers)
Season 4, 2015: Christian Loaiza (30-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2016: CAN Group (Talented police dogs)
Season 6, 2017: Juventud Bolivarense (Young Music Trio)

 Estonia Eesti talent TV3 9 October 2010 Eda-Ines Etti (1-2)
Tanel Padar (1-2)
Kristiina Heinmets-Aigro (1-2)
Valdo Randpere (1-2)
Mihkel Raud (1-2)

Season 1, 2010-11: Erki-Andres Nuut (leaf instrument player)
Season 2, 2012: Unknown

 Finland Talent Suomi Nelonen 1 October 2007 Current
Heikki Paasonen (5)
Elina Kottonen (5)
Former
Susanna Laine (1)
Martti Vannas (1)
Jarkko Valtee (2-3)
Osku Heiskanen (2-3)
Lorenz Backman (4)
Sebastian Rejman (4)
Current
Sami Hedberg (5)
Jari Sillanpää (5)
Sara Forsberg (5)
Former
Timo Koivusalo (1)
Sami Saikkonen (1-3)
Katja Ståhl (1-3)
Jaana Saarinen (2-3)
Maria Sid (4)
Janne Kataja (4)
Mikko Von Hertzen (4)

Season 1, 2007: Aleksi Vähäpassi (beatbox)
Season 2, 2009: Miikka Mäkelä (pantomim dance)
Season 3, 2011: VIP Bartenders (flair bartenders)
Season 4, 2012: Daniel Helakorpi (poem reader)
Season 5, 2016: Antton Puonti (hand player)

 France Current
La France a un incroyable talent (4-)
Former
Incroyable Talent (1-3)
M6 6 November 2006 Current
David Ginola (11-)
Former
Alessandra Sublet (1-3)
Alex Goude (4-10)
Sandrine Corman (4-8)
Louise Ekland (9)
Current
Hélène Ségara (10-)
Éric Antoine (10-)
Kamel Ouali (10-)
Former
Jean-Pierre Domboy (1)
Sophie Edelstein (1-3, 5-8)
Patrick Dupond (2-3)
Smaïn (4)
Valérie Stroh (4)
Dave (5-8)
Andrée Deissenberg (8)
Lorie (9)
Olivier Sitruk (9)
Giuliano Peparini (9)
Gilbert Rozon (1-11)

Season 1, 2006: Salah Benlemqawanssa (popper/b-boy)
Season 2, 2007: Junior (break dancer)
Season 3, 2008: Alex (fire artist)
Season 4, 2009: Les Echos-liés (comic group)
Season 5, 2010: Axel et Alizée (young dancing duo)
Season 6, 2011: Marina Dalmas (13-year-old singer)
Season 7, 2012: Die-Mobiliés (shadow play)
Season 8, 2013: Simon Heule (acrobat)
Season 9, 2014: Bagad de Vannes (choir)
Season 10, 2015: Juliette and Charlie (Dog Act)
Season 11, 2016: Antonio (42-year-old magician)
Season 12, 2017: Laura Laune (31-year-old comedian/singer)
Season 13, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Georgia ?
Nichieri
Current Imedi TV (8-)
Former Rustavi 2 (1-7)
1 February 2010 Current
Vano Tarkhnishvili (1-)
Giorgi Kipshidze (5-)
Former
Tika Patsatsia (1-4)
Current
Ruska Makashvili (6-)
Maka Chichua (7-)
Stefane Mgebrishvili (8-)
Georgy Bakhutashvili (8-)

Former
Gega Palavandishvili (1-4)
Nikoloz Memanishvili (1)
Maia Asatiani (1)
Sopho Nizharadze (2-3)
Vano Javakhishvili (2-3)
Nika Gvaramia (4-7)
Ia Parulava (4-6)
Khatia Buniatishvili (4)
Nanuka Jorjoliani (4)
Levan "Chola" Tsuladze (5-7)
Nanuka Jorjoliani (5-6)
Zaal Udumashvili (7)

Season 1, 2010: Levan Shavadze (singer)
Season 2, 2011: Vano Pipia (singer)
Season 3, 2012: Nona Giunashvili (sand artist)
Season 4, 2013: City Band Group(musical band)
Season 5, 2014: Temo Da Qeti (dancer and wheelchair dancer)
Season 6, 2015: Barbara Samkharadze (singer)
Season 7, 2016-17: Eka Abuladze (singer)
Season 8, 2017: Unknown
Season 9, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Germany Das Supertalent RTL Television 20 October 2007 Current
Daniel Hartwich (2-)
Former
Marco Schreyl (1-5)
Current
Dieter Bohlen
Bruce Darnell (2-4, 7-)
Nazan Eckes (11-)
Former
Ruth Moschner (1)
André Sarrasani (1)
Sylvie van der Vaart (2-5)
Motsi Mabuse (5)
Thomas Gottschalk (6)
Michelle Hunziker (6)
Lena Gercke (7-8)
Guido Maria Kretschmer (7-8)
Inka Bause (9)
Victoria Swarovski (10)

Season 1, 2007: Flag of Italy.svg Ricardo Marinello (19-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2008: Michael Hirte (44-year-old harmonica player)
Season 3, 2009: Yvo Antoni & Primadonna (dog training)
Season 4, 2010: Flag of the United States.svg Freddy Sahin-Scholl (57-year-old two-voice singer)
Season 5, 2011: Flag of Ecuador.svg Leo Rojas (27-year-old panpipe player)
Season 6, 2012: Jean-Michel Aweh (20-year-old singer and pianist)
Season 7, 2013: Lukas & Falco (dog act)
Season 8, 2014: Marcel Kaupp (26-year-old drag queen and singer)
Season 9, 2015: Jay Oh (29-year-old singer)
Season 10, 2016: Angel Flukes (28-year-old singer)
Season 11, 2017: Alexa Lauenburger (dog act)
Season 12, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Greece ?
Ellada Eheis Talento
Current
Skai TV (5-)
Former
ANT1 (1-4)
23 March 2007 Current
Giorgos Lianos (5-)
Former
Sophia Aliberti (1)
Christos Ferentinos (2-4)
Current
Giorgos Kapoutzidis (5-)
Maria Bakodimou (5-)
Sakis Tanimanidis (5-)
Former
Ilias Psinakis (1-3)
Matthildi Maggira (1-2)
Vaggelis Perris (1-4)
Eugenia Manolidou (3-4)
Charis Christopoulos (4)

Season 1, 2007: Christos Zacharopoulos (12-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2009: Kiss Madiam (band)
Season 3, 2010: Nikos Georgas (55-year-old singer)
Season 4, 2012: Stelios Legakis (14-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2017: House of Drama (Group of dancers)
Season 6, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Hungary Hungary's Got Talent RTL Klub 10 October 2015 Balázs Sebestyén
István Dombóvári
Imre Csuja
Eszter Horgas
Patrícia Kovács
Márkó Linczényi

Season 1, 2015: Dirty Led Light Crew (electronic light act)

 Iceland Ísland Got Talent Stöð 2 December 2013 Auðunn Blöndal (1-2)
Emmsjé Gauti (3)
Jón Jónsson (1-2)
Þórunn Antonía Magnúsdóttir (1)
Bubbi Morthens (1-2)
Þorgerður Katrín Gunnarsdóttir (1-2)
Selma Björnsdóttir (2)
Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir (3)
Marta María (3)
Dr. Gunni (3)
Jakob Frímann Magnússon (3)

Season 1, 2013-14: Brynjar Dagur (15-year-old dancer)
Season 2, 2014-15: Alda Dís (22-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2016: Johanna Ruth (14-year-old singer)

 India India's Got Talent Colors 27 June 2009 Current
Bharti Singh (5-)
Sidharth Shukla (6-)
Former
Nikhil Chinappa (1-2)
Ayushmann Khurrana (1-2)
Meiyang Chang (3)
Gautam Rode (3)
Manish Paul (4)
Cyrus Sahukar (4)
Mantra (5)
VJ Andy (5)
Nakuul Mehta (6)
Current
Kirron Kher
Karan Johar (4-)
Malaika Arora Khan (4-)
Former
Shekhar Kapur (1)
Sonali Bendre (1-3)
Sajid Khan (2)
Dharmendra Singh Deol (3)
Farah Khan (4)

Season 1, 2009: Prince Dance Group
Season 2, 2010: Shillong Chamber Choir
Season 3, 2011: Suresh and Vernon Group
Season 4, 2012: Bivash Dance Academy[99]
Season 5, 2014: Ragini Makkhar & Naadyog Group Indore
Season 6, 2015: Manik Paul (22-year-old aerial dancer)
Season 7, 2016: Flautist Suleiman (13-year-old flute player)
Season 8, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Indonesia Indonesia's Got Talent Indosiar (1)
SCTV (2)
23 July 2010 Tora Sudiro (1)
Vincent Rompies [id](1)
Ibnu Jamil [id](2)
Evan Sanders (2)
Ria Irawan (1)
Anjasmara (1)
Vina Panduwinata (1)
Jay Subiyakto [id](2)
Anggun (2)
Ari Lasso (2)
Indy Barends (2)

Season 1, 2010: Vania Larissa (15-year-old opera singer)
Season 2, 2014: Ariani Putri (8-year-old blind singer)

 Ireland Ireland's Got Talent TV3 3 February 2018 Lucy Kennedy Louis Walsh
Denise Van Outen
Jason Byrne
Michelle Visage

Season 1, 2018: Current Season

 Israel ?
HaDavar HaGadol HaBa
Channel 2 (Reshet) 26 June 2007 Noa Tishby (1) Motty Reif (1)
Yael Bar Zohar (1)
Yehoram Gaon (1)

Season 1, 2007: Keren Elnekave and Yaniv Swissa (aerial acrobatics)

Got Talent
Israel's Got Talent
Reshet 13 18 February 2018 Ofer Shechter (1-)
Asy Israelof (1-)
Maor Zaguri (1-)
Maya Dagan (1-)
Noa Kirel (1-)
Jordi (1-)

Season 1, 2018: Current Season

 Italy Italia's Got Talent Current
Sky Uno (6-)
Former
Canale 5 (1-5)
12 December 2009 Current
Lodovica Comello (7-)
Former
Simone Annicchiarico (1-5)
Geppi Cucciari (1-2)
Belén Rodríguez (3-5)
Vanessa Incontrada (6)
Current
Claudio Bisio (6-)
Luciana Littizzetto (6-)
Frank Matano (6-)
Nina Zilli (6-)
Former
Gerry Scotti (1-5)
Maria De Filippi (1-5)
Rudy Zerbi (1-5)

Season 1, 2009-10: Carmen Masola (39-year-old opera singer)
Season 2, 2011: Fabrizio Vendramin (painter)
Season 3, 2012: Stefano Scarpa (acro pole flag man)
Season 4, 2013 (Spring): Daniel Adomako (22-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2013 (Autumn): Samuel Barletti (50-year-old ventriloquist)
Season 6, 2015: Simone Al Ani (27-year-old manipulator dynamic)
Season 7, 2016: Moses (26-year-old harmonica player)
Season 8, 2017: Trejolie (Triple-duo-Comedian)
Season 9, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Kazakhstan
Zhuldyzdy Set
Kazakhstan-1 11 May 2013 Unknown Tuñgbay äl Tarazï (1)
Michelle Mukhamedkyzy (1)
Islam Bairamukov (1)

Season 1, 2013: Arman Qar?nsaw

 Lithuania Lietuvos talentai [lt] TV3 Lithuania 27 September 2009 Current
Mindaugas Stasiulis (1-)
Mindaugas Rainys (5-)
Former
D?iugas Siaurusaitis (1-4)
Current
Samas [lt] (4-)
Dalia Ibelhauptait? (5-)
Ilona Balsyt? (5-)
Naglis ?ulija (5-)
Former
Marijonas Mikutavi?ius (1-4)
R?ta iogolevait? (1-4)
Adolfas Ve?erskis (1-2)
Vytautas ?apranauskas (3)

Season 1, 2009: Mikas Stankevi?ius (22-year-old teeth player)
Season 2, 2010: Martynas Levickis (20-year-old accordionist)
Season 3, 2011: Marius Petrauskas (26-year-old singer)
Season 4, 2014: Project Mayhem (street gymnasts)
Season 5, 2017: Kasparas Bujanauskas (18-year-old juggler)

 Mexico México Tiene Talento Azteca 19 October 2014 Rykardo Hernández (1-2) Héctor Martínez (1-2)
Ximena Sariñana (1-2)
José Manuel Figueroa (1)
Kalimba (singer) (2)

Season 1, 2014: Pablo López (43-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2015: Fernando Badillo (24-year-old violinist)

 Mongolia ? Mongolia's Got Talent Mongol TV 20 September 2015 Ankhaa
Uuganaa
Chuka
Chimgee
Deegii
Rokit Bay

Season 1, 2015: Egshiglent Chimee (children's orchestra)
Season 2, 2016: Enkherdene (Country singer)
Season 3, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Moldova Moldova are talent Prime TV Moldova 11 October 2013 Mircea Marco (1-2)
Adrian Ursu (1-2)
Nicu rn? (1-2)
Tania Cerga (1-2)
Mihai Munteanu (1-2)

Season 1, 2013: Monica Pîrlici (11-year-old poetry artist)[100]
Season 2, 2014: Ana Munteanu (13-year-old singer)

 Myanmar Myanmar's Got Talent MRTV-4 28 September 2014 Tay Zar Kyaw
Soe Tun Win
Current
Moht Moht Myint Aung
Maung Thi
Mg Mg Aye (4-)
Nay Nay (4-)
Former
A Yo (1-2)
Rebecca Win (2-3)
Myo Gyi (3)

Season 1, 2014: Wai Yan Naing (danger magician)
Season 2, 2015: Jar Jet Aung (13-year-old robot dancer)
Season 3, 2016: Jimmy Ko Ko (23-year-old contemporary dancer)
Season 4, 2017: Ayar Maung Team (traditional elephant dancing team)

   Nepal Nepal's Got Talent AP1 HD 2018 Not fixed Season 1, 2018: Upcoming Season
 Netherlands Holland's Got Talent Current
RTL 4 (3-)
Former
SBS 6 (1-2)
28 March 2008 Current
Johnny de Mol (8-)
Former
Gerard Joling (1-2)
Robert ten Brink (3-7)
Current
Gordon Heuckeroth (3-)
Dan Karaty (3-)
Chantal Janzen (6-)
Angela Groothuizen (8-)
Former
Henkjan Smits (1-2)
Robert Ronday (1-2)
Patricia Paay (1-5)

Season 1, 2008: Daniëlle Bubberman (13-year-old contortionist)
Season 2, 2009: Tessa Kersten (11-year-old guitarist/singer)
Season 3, 2010: Martin Hurkens (57-year-old opera singer)
Season 4, 2011: Aliyah Kolf (11-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2012: Flag of Belgium.svg DDF Crew (ropeskipping)
Season 6, 2013: Amira Willighagen (9-year-old opera singer)
Season 7, 2014: Flag of Spain.svg León Lissitza (81-year-old opera singer)
Season 8, 2016: Nick Nicolai (18-year-old singer)
Season 9, 2017: The Fire (Hip-Hop Dance Group)
Season 10, 2018: Upcoming Season

 New Zealand New Zealand's Got Talent Prime (1)
TV One (2-3)
8 September 2008 Andrew Mulligan (1)
Jason Reeves (1)
Tamati Coffey (2-3)
Miriama Smith (1)
Paul Ellis (1)
Richard Driver (1)
Ali Campbell (2)
Jason Kerrison (2-3)
Rachel Hunter (2-3)
Cris Judd (3)

Season 1, 2008: Chaz Cummings (16-year-old dancer)
Season 2, 2012: Flag of New Zealand.svg/Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Clara van Wel (15-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2013: Renee Maurice (22-year-old singer)

 Nigeria Nigeria's Got Talent AIT
NTA
16 September 2012 Andre Blaze Henshaw (1-2) Dan Foster (1-2)
Kate Henshaw (1-2)
Yibo Koko (1-2)

Season 1, 2012: Amarachi Uyanne (8-year-old dancer)
Season 2, 2013: Robots for Christ (poppin dance duo)

 Norway Norske Talenter TV 2 22 February 2008 Current
Solveig Kloppen (5-)
Former
Marte Stokstad (1)
Sturla Berg-Johansen (1-2)
Pia Lykke (2)
Marthe Sveberg Bjørstad (3-4)
John Brungot (3-4)
Stian Blipp Glopholm (5)
Current
Mia Gundersen
Bjarne Brøndbo (7-)
Janne Formoe (9-)
Mona Berntsen (9-)
Former
Jan Fredrik Karlsen (1-2)
Thomas Giertsen (1-3)
Alex Rosén (3-5)
Adil Khan (4-5)
Omer Bhatti (6)
Lisa Tønne (6)
Bjarte Hjelmeland (6)
Linn Skåber (7-8)
Suleman Malik (7-8)

Season 1, 2008: Erlend Bratland (16-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2009: Quick (hip-hop dance group)
Season 3, 2010: Kristian Rønning (23-year-old rapper)
Season 4, 2011: Daniel Johansen Elmhari (11-year old dancer)
Season 5, 2012: Stine H. Ulla (17-year-old opera singer)
Season 6, 2014: Angelina Jordan (8-year-old singer)
Season 7, 2015: Odin Landbakk (13-year-old guitarist)
Season 8, 2017: Vilde Winge (14-year-old sign language performer)
Season 9, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Paraguay Got Talent Paraguay Telefuturo 2019 TBA TBA Season 1, 2019: Upcoming Season
 Peru Perú Tiene Talento Frecuencia Latina 15 September 2012 Christian Rivero (1-2)
Adolfo Aguilar (3)
Jesús Alzamora (3)
Carlos Galdós (1-3)
Cecilia Bracamonte (1-2)
Almendra Gomelsky (1-2)
Beto Ortiz (2)
Natalia Málaga (3)
Dina Páucar (3)
Pablo Villanueva Melcochita (3)

Season 1, 2012: Alessandra Aguirre (11-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2013: Rod Martin (18-year-old painter)
Season 3, 2014: Gianfranco Huanqui (18-year-old Rubik's Cube solver)

 Philippines Pilipinas Got Talent ABS-CBN 20 February 2010 Current
Billy Crawford
Toni Gonzaga (6-)
Former
Luis Manzano (1-5)
Current
Freddie M. Garcia
Vice Ganda (5-)
Angel Locsin (5-)
Robin Padilla (5-)
Former
Ai-Ai Delas Alas (1-4)
Kris Aquino (1-4)

Season 1, 2010: Jovit Baldivino (16-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2011: Marcelito Pomoy (25-year-old falsetto singer)
Season 3, 2011: Maasinhon Trio (singing trio)
Season 4, 2013: Roel Manlangit (13-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2016: Power Duo (acrobatic dancesport duo)
Season 6: 2018: Current Season

 Poland Mam talent! TVN 13 September 2008 Marcin Prokop
Szymon Ho?ownia
Current
Ma?gorzata Foremniak
Agnieszka Chyli?ska
Agustin Egurrola (6-)
Former
Robert Kozyra (4-5)
Kuba Wojewódzki (1-3)

Season 1, 2008: Melkart Ball (acrobatics duo)
Season 2, 2009: Marcin Wyrostek (28-year-old accordion player)
Season 3, 2010: Magdalena Welc (12-year-old singer)
Season 4, 2011: Kacper Sikora (19-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2012: Delfina & Bartek (acrobatics duo)
Season 6, 2013: Flag of Ukraine.svg Tetiana Galitsyna (28-year-old sand artist)
Season 7, 2014: Adrian Makar (15-year-old singer)
Season 8, 2015: Aleksandra Kiedrowicz (21-year-old aerial silk artist)
Season 9, 2016: Jakub Herfort (20-year-old singer) Season 10, 2017: Lukas Gogol (15-year-old accordion player)
Season 11, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Portugal Aqui Há Talento RTP1 28 January 2007 Sílvia Alberto (1) Joaquim Monchique (1)
Sílvia Rizzo (1)
Paulo Dias (1)
Season 1, 2007: Abstractin (breakdance)
Got Talent Portugal 18 January 2015 Current
Sílvia Alberto (3)
Pedro Fernandes (3)
Former
Marco Horácio (1)
José Pedro Vasconcelos (2)
Vanessa Oliveira (2)
Current
Manuel Moura dos Santos
Pedro Tochas
Cuca Roseta (3)
Former
Rui Massena (1)
Sofia Escobar (1-2)
Mariza (2)

Season 1, 2015: The ArtGym Company (acrobatic ginastic)
Season 2, 2016: Micaela Abreu (15-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2017: António Casalinho (13-year-old dancer)

Portugal Tem Talento SIC 30 January 2011 Bárbara Guimarães (1) Conceição Lino (1)
José Diogo Quintela (1)
Ricardo Pais (1)
Season 1, 2011: Filipe "Fubu" Santos (22-year-old beatboxer)
Flag of Romania.svg Romania Românii au talent Flag of Romania.svg PRO TV
Flag of Moldova.svg ProTV Chi?in?u
18 February 2011 Smiley
Pavel Barto?
Current
Andra
Andi Moisescu [ro]
Mihaela R?dulescu (5-)
Florin C?linescu (6-)
Former
Mihai Petre [ro](1-4)
Bebe Cotimanis [ro](5)

Season 1, 2011: Adrian ?u?u (rapper)
Season 2, 2012: Cristian Gog (mentalist)
Season 3, 2013: Bruno Icobet (dancing dog act)
Season 4, 2014: Brio Sonores (opera singers)
Season 5, 2015: Speedcubing (rubik's cube solving trio)
Season 6, 2016: Laura Bretan (13-year old opera singer)
Season 7, 2017: Lorelai Mosnegu?u (armless singer, pianist and painter)
Season 8, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Russia
Minuta slavy
Channel 1 17 February 2007 Garik Martirosyan (1-2)
Ville Haapasalo (4)
Alexander Oleshko (4-8)
Julia Kovalchuk (5-7)
Dmitry Shepelev (6-7)

Tatyana Tolstaya (1-3)
Alexander Maslyakov (1-8)
Alexander Tsekalo (2)
Leonid Parfyonov (4)
Mariya Shukshina (5)
Larisa Guzeyeva (6-8)
Sergei Yursky (7, 9)
Vladimir Posner (9)
Renata Litvinova (9)
Sergei Svetlakov (9)

Season 1, 2007: Maxim Tokayev (14-year-old musician)
Season 2, 2007: Dimitry Bulkin a.k.a. Dima Shine (22-year-old gymnastics parade)
Season 3, 2008: Grace (ensemble)
Season 4, 2009-10: Brothers of Grinchenko (acrobats)
Season 5, 2010-11: Viktor Kochkin and Danil Anastasin (breakdancers without legs)
Season 6, 2011-12: Igor Butorin (hula hoops)
Season 7, 2012-13: "I Team" group (jumping on a trampoline)
Season 8, 2013-14: Olga Trifonova (aeralist)
Season 9, 2017: Vardanyan brothers (acrobat duo)

 Serbia Ja imam talenat! Current
RTV Pink (1, 5-)
Former
RTS (2-4)
21 September 2009 Current
Ana Mihajlovski (5-)
Former
Vladimir Aleksi? (1-4)
Ivana Baji? (1-4)
Current
Danica Maksimovi? (1-2, 5-)
Ana Nikoli? (5-)
Sr?an Todorovi? (5-)
Stefan ?uri? Rasta (5-)
Former
Ivan Tasovac (1-4)
Aleksandar Mili? Mili (1-3)
Mina Lazarevi? (3)
Ivan Bosilj?i? (4)
Nata?a Ninkovi? (4)

Season 1, 2009: Danijel, Darko and Sandra Piler (young music trio)
Season 2, 2011: Milica Doki? and Nenad Mahmutovi? (deaf dancers)
Season 3, 2011-12: Bojana and Nikola Pekovi? (young traditional musicians)
Season 4, 2012-13: Katarina Kova?evi? (21-year-old singer)
Season 5: 2016-17 Bar strong (acrobatic team)

 Slovakia Slovensko má talent Markíza 21 September 2008 Maro? Kramár (1)
Barbora Rakovská (1)
Pa?o Habera (1)
Adela Baná?ová (1)
Jan Kraus (1)

Season 1, 2008: Old School Brothers (hip-hop breakers)

 Slovenia Slovenija ima talent POP TV 21 March 2010 Current
Vid Vali? (1-2, 4)
Domen Valic (6)
Former
Jo?e Robe?nik (3)
Matej Puc (3)
Peter Poles (1-2, 4-5)
Current
Branko ?akarmi?
Ana Kla?nja (3)
Marjetka Vovk (5)
Lado Bizovi?ar (5)
Former
Brane Kastelic (1-2)
Lucienne Lon?ina (1-2)
Damjan Damjanovi? (3)
Rok Golob (4)

Season 1, 2010: Lina Kuduzovi? (7-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2011: Julija Kramar (35-year-old opera singer)
Season 3, 2013: Alja Kru?i? (16-year-old singer)
Season 4, 2014: Jana ?u?teri? (29-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2015: Jernej Kozan (21-year-old dancer)
Season 6, 2016: WildArt (Timotej & Lenart) (string duo)

 South Africa SA's Got Talent SABC2(1-2)
e.tv(3-)
1 October 2009 Current
Tol Ass Mo (7)
Former
Rob van Vuuren (1-2)
Anele Mdoda (1-2)
Tats Nkonzo (3-6)
Current
Shado Twala
DJ Fresh (5)
Jamie Bartlett (7)
Former
Randal Abrahams (1-2)
Ian Von Memerty (1-4)
Kabelo Mabalane (3-4)
Lala Hirayama (5-6)

Season 1, 2009: Darren Rajbal (19-year-old deaf hip hop dancer)
Season 2, 2010: Flag of Kenya.svg James Bhemgee (45-year-old opera singer)
Season 3, 2012: Botlhale Boikanyo (11-year-old praise poet)
Season 4, 2013: Flag of Canada.svg Johnny Apple (16-year-old singer)
Season 5, 2014: Flag of Uganda.svg Tholwana Mohale (14-year-old singer and guitarist)
Season 6, 2015: DJ Arch Jnr (3-year-old DJ)
Season 7, 2016: Kryptonite Dance Academy (Dance Group)
Season 8, 2017: AnecNote (A ccapella Group)

 South Korea ?
Korea's Got Talent
tvN 4 June 2011 Noh Hong-Cheol (1-2)
Shin Young-Il (1-2)
Kolleen Park (1-2)
Jang Jin (1-2)
Song Yun-Ah (1)
Kim Gura (2)
Jang Hang-jun (2)

Season 1, 2011: Joo Ming-Jong (17-year-old poppin dancer)
Season 2, 2012: Blue Whale Bros (poppin dance duo)

 Spain Tienes Talento Cuatro 25 January 2008 Nuria Roca (1)
Eduardo Aldán (1)
Natalia Millán (1)
Miqui Puig (1)
Josep Vicent (1)
David Summers (1)
Season 1, 2008: Salva Rodríguez (16-year-old flamenco singer)
Got Talent España Telecinco 13 February 2016 Santi Millán Current
Edurne
Eva Hache
Jorge Javier Vázquez
Risto Mejide (2-)
Former
Jesús Vázquez (1)
Season 1, 2016: Cristina Ramos (37-year-old opera and rock music singer)

Season 2, 2017: Antonio "El Tekila" (44-year-old rockabilly dancer)
Season 3, 2018: Current season

 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka's Got Talent Sirasa TV 2018 Current
Dasun Madushan
Piyath Rajapashe
Current
Soundarie David
Jackson Anthony
Tillakaratne Dilshan

Season 1, April, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Sweden Talang TV4 13 April 2007 Current
Kristina "Keyyo" Petrushina (6-)
Pär Lernström (6-)
Former
Peppe Eng (1-2)
Kodjo Akolor (2)
Tobbe Blom (3-5)
Markoolio (3-5)
Current
Alexander Bard (6-)
LaGaylia Frazier (6-)
David Batra (6-)
Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso (7-)
Former
Bert Karlsson (1-5)
Tobbe Blom (1-2)
Hanna Hedlund (1)
Sofia Wistam (2)
Charlotte Perrelli (3-5)
Johan Pråmell (3-4)
Henrik Fexeus (5)
Kakan Hermansson (6)

Season 1, 2007: Zillah & Totte (ventriloquist)
Season 2, 2008: Zara Larsson (10-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2009: Charlie Caper (30-year-old magician)
Season 4, 2010: Jill Svensson (14-year-old opera singer)
Season 5, 2011: Simon Westlund (17-year-old Rubik's Cube solver)
Season 6, 2017: Ibrahim Nasrullayeu (17-year-old singer)
Season 7, 2018: Upcoming Season

Talang Sverige TV3 Unknown Adam Alsing (1)
Malin Gramer (1)
Robert Aschberg (1)
Shirley Clamp (1)
Carolina Gynning (1)
Tobias Karlsson (1)

Season 1, 2014: Flag of Sweden.svg/Flag of Colombia.svg Jon Henrik Fjällgren (27-year-old Sami singer)

  Switzerland (in German) Die grössten Schweizer Talente SRF1 29 January 2011 Sven Epiney (1-2)
Andrea Jansen (1)
Anna Maier (2)
Viola Tami (3-4)
DJ Bobo (1-3)
Christa Rigozzi (1-3)
Roman Kilchsperger (1-2)
Sven Epiney (3)
Gilbert Gress (3-4)
Susanne Kunz (4)
Jonny Fischer (4)
Bligg (4)

Season 1, 2011: Maya Wirz (49-year-old opera singer)
Season 2, 2012: Eliane Müller (21-year-old singer)
Season 3, 2015: Flavio Rizzello (10-year-old singer)
Season 4, 2016: Jason Brügger (22-year-old acrobat)

 Thailand Thailand's Got Talent Current

Workpoint TV (7-)

Former

Channel 3, 3 HD (1-6)

6 March 2011 Current
Ketseptsawat Palakrawong Na Ayutthaya [th][101]
Former
Krit Sripoomsed [th](1-2)
Sudarat Budprom [th](3)
Current
Chalatit Tantiwut [th](4)
Patcharasri Benjamas [th](4)
Nitipong Hornak [th](4)
Kathaleeya McIntosh (6)

Former
Nirut Sirijanya (1)
Pinyo Ruedhamma [th](1-3)
Pornchita na Songkhla [th](1-5)
Jirayut Wattanasin [th](2-3)

Season 1, 2011: Flag of Thailand.svg/Flag of the United States.svg Myra Maneepatsorn Molloy (13-year-old opera singer)
Season 2, 2012: Leng Rachanikorn Keawdee (aerial acrobatics)
Season 3, 2013: Somchai Nilsree (southern Thailand singer)
Season 4, 2014: Wheelchair Dance (dance with wheelchair)
Season 5, 2015: Thaiphukuew (dance troupe)
Season 6, 2016: Duo Soul Sister (Aerial hoop duo)
Season 7, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Turkey Yetenek Sizsiniz Türkiye! Current
TV8 (6-)
Former
Show TV (1-3)
Star TV (4-5)
13 November 2009 Current
Alp K?r?an (4-)
Former
Tanem Sivar (1)
Kübra Suba (2-3)
Current
Eser Yenenler (5-)
Ali Taran (1-2, 7-)
Seda Bakan (7-)
Former
Acun Ilicali (1-6)
Hülya Av?ar (1-5)
Sergen Yalç?n (3-4)
Ozgu Namal (6)
Murat Boz (6)

Season 1, 2009-10: Bilal Avc? and U?ur Karame?e (popping dance)
Season 2, 2011: Sefa Do?anay (imitator)
Season 3, 2011-12: Ali Ye?il?rmak and Max the dog (dog act)
Season 4, 2012-13: Atalay Demirci (comedian)
Season 5, 2013-14: Burak & K?vanç (illusion)
Season 6, 2014-15: Yunus Karaca (comedian)
Season 7, 2015-16: Hayat?n Ritmini Yakala (comedian)
Season 8, 2017: Unknown
Season 9, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Ukraine ?
Ukrayina maye talant
STB 3 April 2009 Oksana Marchenko (1-6)
Dmitry Tankovic (7)
Konstantin Tomilchenko (7)
Igor Kondratyuk (1-7)
Slava Frolova (1-7)
Vladsyslav Yama (1-5)
Hector Jimenez-Bravo (6)
Vyacheslav Uzelkov (6-7)

Season 1, 2009: Kseniya Simonova (sand artist)
Season 2, 2010: Olena Kovtun (songstress)
Season 3, 2011: Vitaliy Luzkar (illusionist)
Season 4, 2012: The team of "Workout" (acrobats)
Season 5, 2013: The team of "Lisapetny Battalion" (singers)
[102] Season 6, 2014: The Dudnik Family (acrobats)
Season 7, 2015: Said Abd Allah Dzhurdi (singer)

 United Kingdom Britain's Got Talent ITV 9 June 2007 Ant & Dec Current
Simon Cowell
Amanda Holden
Alesha Dixon (6-)
David Walliams (6-)
Former
Piers Morgan (1-4)
Michael McIntyre (5)
David Hasselhoff (5)

Season 1, 2007: Paul Potts (36-year-old opera singer)
Season 2, 2008: George Sampson (14-year-old street dancer)
Season 3, 2009: Flag of the United Kingdom.svg/Flag of Nigeria.svgDiversity (dance troupe)3
Season 4, 2010: Spelbound (gymnastics troupe)
Season 5, 2011: Jai McDowall (24-year-old singer)
Season 6, 2012: Ashleigh and Pudsey (dancing dog act)
Season 7, 2013: Flag of Hungary.svg Attraction (shadow theatre group)
Season 8, 2014: Collabro (boy band)
Season 9, 2015: Jules O'Dwyer & Matisse (dancing dog act)
Season 10, 2016: Richard Jones (25-year-old close up magician)
Season 11, 2017: Tokio Myers (32-year-old pianist) Season 12, 2018: Upcoming Season

 United States America's Got Talent NBC 21 June 2006 Current
Tyra Banks (12-)
Former
Regis Philbin (1)
Jerry Springer (2-3)
Nick Cannon (4-11)
Current
Howie Mandel (5-)
Mel B (8-)
Heidi Klum (8-)
Simon Cowell (11-)
Former
David Hasselhoff (1-4)
Piers Morgan (1-6)
Brandy Norwood (1)
Sharon Osbourne (2-7)
Howard Stern (7-10)

Season 1, 2006: Bianca Ryan (11-year-old singer)
Season 2, 2007: Terry Fator (42-year-old ventriloquist/singer)
Season 3, 2008: Neal E. Boyd (32-year-old opera singer)
Season 4, 2009: Kevin Skinner (singer)
Season 5, 2010: Michael Grimm (singer)
Season 6, 2011: Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr. (singer)
Season 7, 2012: Flag of the United States.svg/Flag of Chile.svg Olate Dogs (dog act)
Season 8, 2013: Flag of Japan.svg Kenichi Ebina (dance/mime act)
Season 9, 2014: Mat Franco (close-up magician)
Season 10, 2015: Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Paul Zerdin (43-year-old ventriloquist)
Season 11, 2016: Grace VanderWaal (12-year-old singer/songwriter/ukulele player)
Season 12, 2017: Darci Lynne Farmer (12-year-old ventriloquist/singer)
Season 13, 2018: Upcoming Season

 Vietnam Tìm ki?m tài n?ng - Vietnam's Got Talent VTV3 18 December 2011 Chi B?o (1)
Quy?n Linh (1)
Thanh B?ch (2)
Thanh Vân (3)
Duy H?i (4)
Di?p Lâm Anh (4)
Huy Tu?n (1-4)
Thành L?c (1-3)
Thúy H?nh (1-3)
Hoài Linh (3)
Vi?t Hng (4)
Tr?n Thành (4)

Season 1, 2011-12?ng Quân & B?o Ng?c (11-and-6-year-old sport dancers)
Season 2, 2012-13: Tr?n H?u Kiên (26-year-old opera singer)
Season 3, 2014-15: Nguy?n c V?nh (8-year-old Hát tu?ng)
Season 4, 2016: Nguy?n Tr?ng Nhân (9-year-old Drummer)

Notes
  1. ^ Joint version with India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam and other more Asian countries, taking part
  2. ^ Includes Hong Kong and Macau special administration regions
  3. ^ Members: Ashley Banjo and Jordan Banjo are from Nigeria

Idols

Original name: Pop Idol
Origin: United Kingdom
Date started: October 5, 2001
Creator: Simon Fuller
First network to broadcast: ITV
First country to adapt: Poland

Region/country Local name Network Presenter(s) Premiere
 Armenia ?
Hay Superstar
Shant TV Michael Poghosyan
Naira Gurjianyan
March 2006
 Australia Australian Idol Network Ten Andrew Günsberg
James Mathison
Ricki-Lee Coulter
July 27, 2003
 Belgium Idool VTM Koen Wauters
Kris Wauters
2003
 Brazil Ídolos SBT Lígia Mendes
Beto Marden
April 5, 2006
Rede Record Rodrigo Faro (2008-2012)
Marcos Mion (2012-present)
August 19, 2008
 Bulgaria Music Idol bTV Sanja Nikolic
Ivan Hristov
Andrei Arnaudov
February 26, 2007
 Canada Canadian Idol CTV Ben Mulroney
Jon Dore
June 1, 2003
 Croatia Hrvatski Idol Nova TV Nikolina Bo?i?
Predrag ?uka
2004
Hrvatska tra?i zvijezdu RTL Antonija Bla?e February 2009
 Czech Republic ?esko hledá SuperStar TV Nova Ladislava N?rge?ová (2004-2005)
Ond?ej Brzobohatý (2004)
Petr Holík (2005)
Leo? Mare? (2006)
February 29, 2004
 Czech Republic
 Slovakia
?esko Slovenská Superstar Flag of the Czech Republic.svg TV Nova
Flag of Slovakia.svg Markíza
Leo? Mare? (2009, 2011)
Adela Baná?ová (2009)
Tina (2011)
Roman Jura?ko (2013)
Zora Kepková (2013)
Martin "Pyco" Rausch (2015)
Jitka Nová?ková (2015)
September 6, 2009